Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df09a3-1d61-6f1b-ab56-9400018ac21e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Sulechów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
3) TASK A - Construction of a retention tank at ul. Żurawiej in Kruszyna: a) the contract includes the performance of construction works as part of the project entitled “Construction of a retention tank at ul. Żurawiej in Kruszyna”. The construction works consist in the construction of a retention tank in the town of Kruszyna on the basis of decision No. 72/2024 of 16.02.2024 issued by the Starosta of Zielona Góra, approving the plot development project and the architectural-and-construction project and granting a building permit for the construction of a retention tank together with the necessary accompanying infrastructure — on the area of plots with the following registration numbers: 495/7, 493/13, 491/5, 502, 498/3, 500/12, 500/11, 498/2, 498/1, 493/7, 497/4, 497/3, obręb Krężoły, and on the area of plots with the following registration numbers: 10/58, 10/59, 18/9, 18/10, obręb Kruszyna. b) the scope of works includes the construction of a retention tank together with the necessary elements, which include: - Tree felling. - Construction of the retention tank. - Renovation of ditches R-S4, R-S47, R-S26, R-S20, R-S17, without a name. - Reconstruction of ditches R-S20, R-S48,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.