Published
Bühnenboden
Notice number: 00553518-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Sprinkenhof GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The stage floor specifications include the complete, operationally ready planning, delivery, installation, and documentation of various floor structures for the halls, rehearsal stages, and studios of the North (B01n), South (B01s), and K7 (B04) building sections. This particularly includes stage floors, rehearsal stage floors, and dance-sprung floors with parquet surfaces. It also includes different types of substructures, ramps, steps, edge strips, offset flaps/floor ducts, and other built-ins as well as grinding, surface treatment, and protective coatings. Main services: - approx. 3,300 m² stage floor - approx. 700 m² rehearsal stage floor - approx. 670 m² dance-sprung floor - approx. 260 m² ramps - approx. 270 pieces of floor duct/offset flaps The stage floor specifications include the complete, operationally ready planning, delivery, installation, and documentation of various floor structures for the halls, rehearsal stages, and studios of the North (B01n), South (B01s), and K7 (B04) building sections. This particularly includes stage floors, rehearsal stage floors, and dance-sprung floors with parquet surfaces. It also includes different types of substructures, ramps,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.