Published
Bühnenboden
Notice number: 00611067-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Sprinkenhof GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The bill of quantities for the stage floor includes complete, ready-for-operation planning, delivery, installation and documentation of various floor constructions for the halls, rehearsal stages and studios of the North (B01n), South (B01s) and K7 (B04) building sections. In particular, this includes stage floors, rehearsal stage floors and dance spring floors with parquet flooring. It includes different sub-construction types, ramps, steps, edge trims, offset flap covers/floor ducts (bodenkanäle), and other built-in components, as well as grinding, surface treatment and protective floor coverings. Key services: - approx. 3,300 m² stage floor - approx. 700 m² rehearsal stage floor - approx. 670 m² dance spring floor - approx. 260 m² ramps - approx. 270 pieces floor duct/offset flap covers The bill of quantities for the stage floor includes complete, ready-for-operation planning, delivery, installation and documentation of various floor constructions for the halls, rehearsal stages and studios of the North (B01n), South (B01s) and K7 (B04) building sections. In particular, this includes stage floors, rehearsal stage floors and dance spring floors with parquet flooring. It…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.