Published
Nyugat-Magyarország
Notice number: 00574936-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Magyar Közút Nonprofit Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority intends, within a public procurement procedure, to provide for the delivery of solvent-based and cold-plastic road marking reflective paints, as well as products related to the use of these products, under the following conditions: Part 1: In the Western Hungary region (framework amount HUF 40 000 000): The expected quantities of the procurement are planned as follows: – paints and glass beads: 35 140 kg – thinner: 1 300 litres – masking tapes: 2 000 m – delivery: 2 000 km The contracting authority plans to conclude the contract for a period of 12 months from the date of entry into force of the contract, or – if earlier – until the framework amount is exhausted, with the proviso that, as a result of the procedure, the contract to be concluded and the deadline open for placing ad hoc orders may be extended by a further 12 months. During the term of the contract, the contracting authority established its procurement needs by predefining the expected maximum procurement quantities, which may differ from the actual quantities used – taking into account specific needs arising during the term of the contract. In view of this, pursuant to Section 58(1) of Act…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.