Published
Bürositzmöbel
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a7756dae-fdf6-4430-8a20-da00370f8725
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Polizeiinspektion Zentrale Dienste Sachsen-Anhalt
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Office seating furniture is required for the authorities and police facilities. The service is tendered in lots. Lot 1 - SAP material number 100 000 1536 swivel chair without armrests 23 pieces - SAP material number 100 000 1535 swivel chair with armrests 188 pieces - SAP material number 100 000 1534 swivel chair with armrests, headrest 47 pieces Lot 2 - SAP material number 100 000 1595 steel tube chairs, round steel 557 pieces without SAP mat. no. steel tube chair wipeable 10 pcs Lot 3 - SAP material number 100 000 1597 steel tube chairs, upholstered 83 pieces Lot 4 - SAP material number 100 002 2576 cantilever chair with armrests 24 pieces Lot 5 - SAP material number without SAP no. gallery chair 24/7 for weapon carriers suitable 34 pieces optional protective cover for headrest and coat hanger Lot 6 - SAP material number 100 000 1586 bench seat, traverse frame, 4 pieces
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.