Published

    Grupa 1- Bušotinske glave za ESP / Group 1- Wellhead for ESP

    Notice number: 00605102-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaINA - Industrija nafte d.d., ZagrebGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    INA - Industrija nafte d.d., Zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian, English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the procurement and delivery of Wellheads for ESP, including essential components such as API flanges, mandrel-type casing hangers, manual gate valves, tubing head spools, and tubing hangers prepared for injection lines and ESP cable penetrators. The scope mandates newly manufactured, corrosion-protected equipment with specific documentation including EN 10204 3.1 material certificates, Croatian installation instructions, and ATEX certificates for ESP cable penetrators, with delivery to the INA base in Ivanićko Graberje, Croatia. Compliance with rigorous technical standards is required, including ISO 45001, ATEX Directive 2014/34/EU, API Specification 6A / ISO10423, NACE MR 0175/ISO 15156, and ISO 9001:2015, with production plans subject to INA acceptance and mandatory Functional Acceptance Tests. Suppliers must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from bankruptcy, insolvency, over-indebtedness, or liquidation. The framework agreement spans 24 months from mutual signature, with expected delivery times for specific equipment types up to 270 days from purchase order placement and other items up to 220 calendar days from order issuance, with offers extended…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Total Duration: The duration of the framework agreement is 24 months.
    • Contract Start Date: The framework agreement begins from the date of mutual signature.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • The expected delivery time, including production and delivery, is 270 days from the date of purchase order placement for Type 1, Type 2, Type 3, Type 4, and Type 5.
    • For Group 2, the delivery deadline is successively up to a maximum of 75 calendar days from the issuance of the purchase order.
    • Successive delivery for other items is from 2026/2028, with a maximum of 220 calendar days from the order issuance.
    • The deadline for the submission of offers has been extended until September 24, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “predstavnikom INA izvršiti kontrolu isporučene opreme i odnosnih dokumenata. INA BASE, GRABERJE IVANIČKO, CROATIA Supplier's representative will be at his own expense to attend the delivery of goods in the INA (CROATIA)…
    • 2Technical specification G 3.pdf — “and delivery included) from the date of purchase order placement is 270 days for Type 1, Type 2, Type 3, Type 4 and Type 5. NAPOMENA: Očekivano vrijeme isporuke (uključena proizvodnja +isporuka na skladište), računajući…
    • 3Technical specification G 1.pdf — “accepted Production plan due to reasons attributable to the manufacturer shall be paid by the supplier 4 - The supplier/manufacturer shall notify INA and TPI about production start not later than 30 days prior to inspect…
    • 4Odgovori.html — “Wellheads and ESP penetrators Grupa 1- Bušotinske glave za ESP / Group 1- Wellhead for ESP Grupa 2 - Penetratori / Group 2 - Wellheads adapter for ESP Grupa 3 Bušotinska glava i erupcijski uređaj sa uslugom instalacije /…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement and delivery of Wellheads and ESP penetrators, which are categorized into three main groups: Wellhead for ESP (Group 1), Wellheads adapter for ESP (Group 2), and Wellhead & X-tree equipment with installation service (Group 3).

    Key deliverables and requirements include:

    • Equipment Supply: Provision of various wellhead components such as 13 5/8" API Flanges, mandrel-type casing hangers, manual gate valves (2 1/16" and 3 1/8" W.P.), tubing head spools, and tubing hangers with preparation for injection lines and ESP cable penetrators.
    • Documentation: Delivery of certificates of mechanical testing and materials (according to EN 10204 3.1), instructions for installation, operation, and maintenance (mandatory in Croatian), warranty certificates, and ATEX certificates for ESP cable penetrators and connectors.
    • Quality and Manufacturing: Equipment must be newly manufactured, corrosion protected, and packed appropriately. Production plans require acceptance by INA. Functional Acceptance Tests (FAT) and Third Party Inspections (TPI) are part of the process.
    • Optional Services: An optional Well Engineering Service is specified, including service engineer transport and daily rates.
    • Delivery: Delivery destination is the INA base in Ivanićko Graberje, Croatia, with specific timelines for successive delivery (e.g., max 220 or 75 calendar days from order issuance depending on the specification).

    Sources

    • 1Odgovori.html — “Wellheads and ESP penetrators Grupa 1- Bušotinske glave za ESP / Group 1- Wellhead for ESP Grupa 2 - Penetratori / Group 2 - Wellheads adapter for ESP Grupa 3 Bušotinska glava i erupcijski uređaj sa uslugom instalacije /…
    • 2Technical specification G 3.pdf — “with 13 3/8" SOW w/test port arrangements | | | 1.1 | Top Connection: 13 5/8" API Flange, RX 57 with two side outlets 2 LP box Bowl for mandrel-type casing hanger/slip-type casing hanger with 45" landing shoulder Mandrel…
    • 3Technical specification G 1.pdf — “TBG HGR body+neck seals and ring | pcs | | | gasket | | | | Lower flange API 7 1/16" 3M R45; Upper flange API 2 9/16"3/5M R27 with API insert stud bolts and adeqate nuts; Temperature Class U, Material Class CC, PSL-2, PR…
    • 4Technical specification G 2.pdf — “list of contracts shall indicate the name of goods, the delivery date, the amount, the name and contact of the other party, manufacturer and manufacturer's mill exact name and address 2 Declaration of conformity with ATE…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Technical specification G 3.pdf
    • Odgovori.html

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in