Published

    Grupa 1- Bušotinske glave za ESP / Group 1- Wellhead for ESP

    Notice number: 00568920-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaINA - Industrija nafte d.d., ZagrebGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    INA - Industrija nafte d.d., Zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian, English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of wellhead and X-Mas tree complete set assemblies, specifically for 13 3/8" x 9 5/8" x 7" / x 2 7/8" tbg 5000 W.P. API flanged casing programs, requiring an API Monogram for each component, along with associated wear bushings, test plugs, combination tools, and repair sets. All equipment must be newly manufactured to rigorous standards including API 6A 21st Edition/ISO 10423:2022 (modified), NACE MR 0175/ISO 15156, and be accompanied by an ISO 45001 Quality Management System certificate, ATEX certificates, and mandatory Croatian instructions for installation and maintenance. The framework agreement spans 24 months, with delivery timelines ranging from 75 to 270 days from purchase order issuance, and payment expected no less than 60 days after takeover. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from bankruptcy, insolvency, or suspended business activities.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The total duration of the framework agreement is 24 months. The framework agreement commences from the date of mutual signature.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The expected delivery time, encompassing production and delivery to the warehouse, is 270 days from the date of purchase order placement for Type 1, Type 2, Type 3, Type 4, and Type 5.
    • Successive delivery for orders issued from 2026/2028 has a maximum timeframe of 220 calendar days from the order issuance.
    • The supplier/manufacturer is required to notify INA and TPI about the production start at least 30 days prior to the inspection start.
    • Payment is expected within no less than 60 days after takeover.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “predstavnikom INA izvršiti kontrolu isporučene opreme i odnosnih dokumenata. INA BASE, GRABERJE IVANIČKO, CROATIA Supplier's representative will be at his own expense to attend the delivery of goods in the INA (CROATIA)…
    • 2Technical specification G 1.pdf — “accepted Production plan due to reasons attributable to the manufacturer shall be paid by the supplier 4 - The supplier/manufacturer shall notify INA and TPI about production start not later than 30 days prior to inspect…
    • 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “procurement. Rok za donošenje odluke o poništenju je 160 dana od dana nastanka razloga za poništenje postupka. Obrazloženje za određivanje dodatnog roka za donošenje odluke: Kompleksnost predmeta nabave. / The complexity…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of wellhead and X-Mas tree complete set assemblies for specific casing programs, including 13 3/8" x 9 5/8" x 7" / x 2 7/8" tbg 5000 W.P. API flanged according to API 6A 21st Edition / ISO 10423:2022 (modified), with an API Monogram for each component.

    Key components of the wellhead assembly include:

    • A top connection of 13 5/8" API Flange, RX 57, featuring two side outlets and a bowl for mandrel-type or slip-type casing hangers with a 45" landing shoulder.
    • A Mandrel-type Casing Hanger (MCH) designed to fit the CHH bowl, made of Material Class AA with 80 ksi MYS, PSL-2, suitable for 9 5/8" 47.0 ppf BTC casing. Its bottom connection OD must be increased to match the axial load capacity and internal yield pressure of 9 5/8" 47.0 ppf 110 ksi MYS casing coupling, and it features a 9 5/8" upper slick neck for secondary seals and an ACME style outer running thread for running tools.
    • The right side outlet is equipped with a Manual Gate Valve 2 1/16" 3000 psi W.P.LP, box ends, a nipple 2" LP x 8" long, a plug 2" LP x 1/2" NPT, a Needle valve 1/2" NPT 90º (Pin x Box), and a Pressure Gauge 1/2" NPT Pin, 0-206 bar.
    • The left side outlet includes a 2"LP Bull Plug.
    • All ring gaskets (PSL3), stud bolts, bolts with nuts, and hand wheels are included.
    • The equipment is specified for Temperature Class P-T, Material Class AA, PSL-1, PR-1.

    Additionally, the scope includes the supply of:

    • Wear bushings for sections A (13 5/8"), B (11"), and C (7 1/16").
    • Test plugs for sections A (13 5/8"), B (11"), and C (7 1/16").
    • Combination tools for BOP test plug and wear bushing installation inside 13 5/8" and 11" bowls.
    • Repair sets for Manual Gate Valves 2 1/16" 3000 psi W.P. and 3 1/8" 3000 psi W.P.
    • Nuts for Bolt 1", for 3 1/8" 3M & SM API Flange connections.

    All delivered equipment must be newly manufactured, corrosion-protected, and packed to prevent damage during transport and storage for one year under standard conditions.

    The statement of work summary also outlines several deliverables and service requirements:

    • Documentation: General layout, certificates of mechanical testing and materials (acc. EN 10204 3.1), instructions for installation, operation, and maintenance (MANDATORY in Croatian), warranty certificates, and Atex certificates (acc. ATEX Directive 2014/34/EU).
    • Testing and Certification: The supplier must notify INA and TPI about production start 30 days prior to inspection, and notify INA for a functional acceptance test (FAT). After TPI, Control Certificates in accordance with EN 10204/3.2 and EN 10168 (latest edition) must be delivered.
    • Delivery: The delivery destination is the INA base, Ivanićko Graberje, Croatia. Delivery times vary: a maximum of 220 calendar days for some items and 75 calendar days for others, from the order issuance date.
    • Production Planning: A production plan, accepted by INA d.d., Oil & Gas Production, must be delivered at least 15 days before the start of production. Costs related to production plan delays attributable to the manufacturer are borne by the supplier.
    • Optional Services: Well Engineering Services are optional, including a lump sum for Service Engineer transport (turn/return) and a daily rate for the Service Engineer, covering meals and accommodation.
    • Personnel Qualification: A field service engineer must have a minimum of three years of experience with all provided equipment, including installation, testing, and repair on a call-out basis.
    • Quality Management: The supplier must provide a Certificate of their Quality Management System in accordance with ISO 45001.

    Sources

    • 1Technical specification G 3.pdf — “| | ope. | 1 | SERVICE ENGINEER Transport-Turn/Return (lump sum) | (call) | Cijena prijevoza izvoditelja radova u dolasku i povratku (paušal). | | 30 2 | SERVICE ENGINEER Daily Rate, meals and accommodation on service ko…
    • 2Technical specification G 2.pdf — “BE MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH: 1 Drawings with technical details accepted from INA 2 Production plan accepted by INA d.d., Oil & Gas Production Production plan shall be delivered at least 15 days before the start of product…
    • 3Technical specification G 1.pdf — “accepted Production plan due to reasons attributable to the manufacturer shall be paid by the supplier 4 - The supplier/manufacturer shall notify INA and TPI about production start not later than 30 days prior to inspect…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • APPEND~1.DOC
    • PRILOG~1.DOC
    • Technical specification G 3.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in