Published

    Būvniecības ieceres dokumentācijas izstrāde un autoruzraudzība ēkas Mūru ielā 17, Limbažos energoefektivitātes paaugstināšanai un atjaunošanai

    Notice number: 00546501-2026

    🇱🇻 LatviaLimbažu novada pašvaldībaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇱🇻 Latvia
    Contracting authority
    Limbažu novada pašvaldība
    Accepted Languages
    Latvian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive services for the development of construction design documentation and subsequent author supervision for the energy efficiency improvement and renovation of the building located at 17 Mūru Street, Limbaži. The primary objective is to significantly enhance the building's energy efficiency, targeting a minimum annual carbon dioxide emission reduction of 3,145.00 kgCO2 and an annual heating energy consumption not exceeding 44.28 kWh/m2. Key technical requirements include the implementation of LED lighting with efficiency no less than 100 lm/W, a bivalent heat pump system utilizing R290 propane gas with a nominal power of 7-11 kW, installation of smart thermostatic heads, energy consumption monitoring, a smart control system, replacement of the internal computer network, and a new automatic fire detection and alarm system, all based on an updated topographical plan. The estimated contract duration is approximately 14 months from the conclusion date, encompassing 6 months for design project development and a planned 8 months for construction work execution and supervision, with financial standing requirements not explicitly specified.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline consists of several key phases and durations:

    • Contract Start Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date, but the design project development commences from the date of concluding the contract. A placeholder date of "___.___.2026." is indicated for the contract signature.
    • Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date.
    • Total Duration: The total duration can be inferred from the sum of its main phases: 6 months for design project development plus a planned 8 months for construction work execution, totaling approximately 14 months from the contract conclusion date.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Design Project Development: 6 (six) months from the contract conclusion date, including obtaining the building authority's approval for design conditions in the Construction Information System.
    • Construction Work Execution: A planned period of 8 (eight) months.
    • Construction Supervision: This phase runs concurrently with the construction work, from its commencement until the building's commissioning, which includes submitting a completion certificate to the Construction Information System.
    • Defect Rectification: If defects are identified during the handover of the design project, the rectification period is limited to a maximum of 15 (fifteen) calendar days from the date the act is signed by the client.

    Sources

    • 1nolikums131.docx — “visā Līguma izpildes laikā. Iespējamā inflācija, tirgus apstākļu maiņa vai jebkuri citi apstākļi nevar būt par pamatu Līguma summas paaugstināšanai. Līguma izpildes termiņš Izpildītājs veic būvprojekta izstrādi 6 (sešu)…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the development of construction design documentation and author supervision for the energy efficiency improvement and renovation of the building at Mūru street 17, Limbaži. The primary objective is to enhance the building's energy efficiency and renovate it, aiming to achieve a minimum annual carbon dioxide emission reduction of 3,145.00 kgCO2 and an annual energy consumption for heating not exceeding 44.28 kWh/m2 per calculated building area after project implementation.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Developing comprehensive construction design documentation for the renovation project.
    • Providing author supervision throughout the entire construction period, adhering to relevant construction regulations such as MK regulations No. 500 "General Construction Regulations".
    • Participating in regular weekly construction planning meetings at the construction site.
    • Preparing necessary changes in drawings and handling material/equipment replacements, coordinating these with the Client.
    • Ensuring author supervision change drawings are prepared for the Client and registered in the Building Information System (BIS).
    • Participating in the commission's work for the commissioning of the building.
    • Developing an economic section detailing separately measurable and priced work types, in line with current LBN format and content.
    • Preparing a cost calculation and submitting all sections in Excel format, based on 2026 construction market prices.
    • Creating a Work Organization Project (DOP).
    • Preparing a list of work quantities, including descriptions of material, equipment, execution requirements, and quality assessment, all coordinated with the Client.
    • Producing a temporary energy certificate.
    • Facilitating coordination with the Client through the submission of visual and technical solutions for approval and participation in design planning meetings.
    • Requesting and obtaining all necessary technical regulations from state and municipal institutions, and engineering network owners.
    • Conducting topographical plan measurements and data collection to accurately reflect all engineering communications, including depths and marks.
    • Performing detailed measurements of the building's facade and interior spaces, along with all necessary research, to ensure the construction project solutions are justified and comply with design norms, standards, and specifications.
    • Guaranteeing that the designed energy efficiency of the building meets current regulatory requirements and aligns with the "Reduction of Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the building at Mūru street 17, Limbaži" project (Nr. EKII-8/9).

    Sources

    • 1nolikums131.docx — “būvobjektu ekspluatācijā; Izpildītājs nodrošina autoruzraudzības izmaiņu rasējumu sagatavošanu Pasūtītājam, kā arī reģistrē tās BIS. Šajā Darba uzdevumā nenorādītās atsauces uz normatīviem neatbrīvo Izpildītāju no atbild…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • BIS-_ED-1-2025-485 (1).edoc
    • nolikums131.docx
    • 10_03_2025_14_44_Tehniskas_apsekosanas_atzinums.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in