Published

    BV-TW: PV-Anlage

    Notice number: 00556774-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyMagistrat der Stadt Bad VilbelWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Magistrat der Stadt Bad Vilbel
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The city of Bad Vilbel intends to build new theatre workshops and rehearsal stages in the district Dortelweil. The building has a footprint of approximately 2,650 m², the gross floor area is about 3,600 m². The PV system services include the installation of a photovoltaic system. The operation of the photovoltaic system serves the environmentally and resource-friendly type of decentralized electricity generation from solar energy. The substructure and module quick-mount rail of the photovoltaic system are provided on-site. A roof greening system by the manufacturer Optigrün will be used. The building is 10 m high. The city of Bad Vilbel intends to build new theatre workshops and rehearsal stages in the district Dortelweil. The building has a footprint of approximately 2,650 m², the gross floor area is about 3,600 m². The PV system services include the installation of a photovoltaic system. The operation of the photovoltaic system serves the environmentally and resource-friendly type of decentralized electricity generation from solar energy. The substructure and module quick-mount rail of the photovoltaic system are provided on-site. A roof greening system by the manufacturer…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in