Published
Projektauftrag zur Lieferung von Fernwärme-Systemmaterial und die dazugehörige Ausführung von Montagearbeiten (Muffenmontage) für das Projekt Rhodiusstr.
Notice number: 00568045-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- RheinEnergie AG -L-
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Project contract for the delivery of district heating system material and the associated execution of assembly work (sleeve assembly) for the Rhodiusstr. project: COMPOSITE JACKET PIPE KST DN250 12M length 1968 M PIPE BEND M.PE-HD-SEGM.DN250 50 PC SHRINK SLEEVE FOR KMR PIPE DN250 AD400 244 PC BALL VALVE DN250 PN25 WELDED PRE-INSULATED 14 PC Install KMR-PE-X shrink sleeves 244 SERVICE UNITS Supply and install expansion cushions 200 Meters Supply and install expansion cushions 300 Meters Supply and install moisture indicators 244 Pieces T-branch (TW) Foreman Site manager Senior fitter Fitter Measurement technician Travel lump sum Winter construction measures DN 250 to DN 500 Project contract for the delivery of district heating system material and the associated execution of assembly work (sleeve assembly) for the Rhodiusstr. project: COMPOSITE JACKET PIPE KST DN250 12M length 1968 M PIPE BEND M.PE-HD-SEGM.DN250 50 PC SHRINK SLEEVE FOR KMR PIPE DN250 AD400 244 PC BALL VALVE DN250 PN25 WELDED PRE-INSULATED 14 PC Install KMR-PE-X shrink sleeves 244 SERVICE UNITS Supply and install expansion cushions 200 Meters Supply and install expansion cushions 300 Meters Supply and install…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.