Published
CA18314 - Refurbishment of 22 Tennis Courts Over 6 Sites
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-7d6fccba-5911-4d81-ad33-94d3315bb313
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Spelthorne Borough Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Spelthorne Borough Council (the Council) has responsibility for the installation, management and maintenance of tennis courts in our parks and open spaces. Leisure and Community Development are seeking proposals from Tenderers for the works detailed in this specification to refurbish tennis courts and replace the surrounding fencing. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18314. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18314 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.