Published
CA18346 - Tender 54/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together 3.6 United through Play and Expression.
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-aad953f2-e0db-453a-969c-288552a6282f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Competent and creative suppliers are hereby invited to tender for the design, development, and delivery of a Responsive Peace Building Programme for young people aged 12-18 years. The programme will provide safe and supportive spaces for young people to explore challenging political and social issues through dialogue, learning, and community engagement. It will promote greater understanding and respect for diverse identities while strengthening cross-community, cross-border, and intergenerational relationships. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18346. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18346 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.