Published
CA18351 - ITT 55/2026 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-d39ca8d3-36cb-4cf4-a1cd-1097fac697a3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS - Social and Emotional Intergenerational Support programme, focusing on music and dance. This project will deliver 7 intergenerational Music and Dance programmes, delivered across the Council area with one per District Electoral Area (DEA). The programme with include interactive workshops exploring how music and dance have changed and evolved through recent history and an end of programme celebration event such as a tea dance or music concert. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18351. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18351 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.