Published
CA18367 - DN Colleges Group - ITT for Lifts & Escalators Service & Maintenance
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-db8f3764-f7e4-4b93-9d52-41d3a8f452fd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- DN Colleges Group
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint suitably experienced contractor(s) to provide planned preventative maintenance, servicing, reactive and emergency breakdown support, repair and, where authorised, refurbishment of the Group's lift and escalator assets across Doncaster College, North Lindsey College and University Campus North Lincolnshire. The procurement is divided into two Lots: Lot 1 - Lifts & Related Equipment and Lot 2 - Escalators & Related Equipment. Tenderers may submit a tender for one or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded independently. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lifts Lot 2: Escalators To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18367. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18367 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.