Published

    CA18370 - ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub

    Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-cd885e83-b0ff-4ee4-b5eb-577259de735c

    🇬🇧 United KingdomNewry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) . Competent Contracting companies are hereby invited to tender to deliver Bessbrook Community Centre Upgrade and Refurbishment Works. Extension and various internal Works required as part of the creation of a community Digihub. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18370. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18370 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in