Published
CA18385 - Nova Education Trust Tender for the provision of IT Security and Internet Filtering Platform
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-ff735b29-eeae-4bdd-85e3-c9c23ad6ed61
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Nova Trust
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Nova Education Trust is seeking to appoint a single strategic partner to provide a fully integrated IT Security and internet filtering platform across the Trust. The Trust operates a diverse educational environment comprising primary, secondary and post-16 settings, supporting approximately 12,000 students, 5,000 endpoint devices, over 140 servers and 19 school sites. The current security environment includes firewall infrastructure, internet filtering, endpoint and server protection, and managed threat detection and response services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18385. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18385 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.