Published

    CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service

    Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-a29e7d85-6554-4629-8e0a-ff538be8e403

    🇬🇧 United KingdomBedford CollegeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 7, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    Bedford College
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Bedford College is seeking a single, reliable provider to deliver a high-quality window cleaning service across all campuses in Bedfordshire, Central Bedfordshire and Northamptonshire. The appointed contractor must demonstrate best value, transparent costing, and the ability to maintain consistently excellent standards throughout the contract term. Full details of the building specifications and cleaning frequency requirements are included within the tender pack. This contract is offered on 1-year extensions up to maximum of four years To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18401. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18401 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in