Published
CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-a388861f-0016-43d2-991c-fd79510ab6a0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- β’ Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- π¬π§ United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tender to undertake building works to remodel existing estate to provide a new Mental Health ED department. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18408. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18408 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY β’ 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.