Published
CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-fab6db00-dc97-499d-af4a-37d2076c9246
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Learning Community Trust
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Learning Community Trust is a Multi-Academy trust which spans education for children and young people from the age of 2 years old, through to 16 years old, and up to 25 years old in specialist settings - with an excellent reputation both regionally and nationally. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide catering services to two schools - Wilfred Owen Primary School, and Severndale Academy. Both schools are sited at Monkmoor Campus, Woodcote Way, Monkmoor, Shrewsbury SY2 5SH. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2027 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years. The Trust is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and students. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.