Published
CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-840860a8-d620-42c6-8d0c-1350d8bddfb7
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- The King's Trust
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services comprise of conducting all our criminal record checks across England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland and Internationally, along with carrying out our pre-employment reference checks and right to work checks for staff. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18414. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18414 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.