Published
CA18415 - RFQ2026/33 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-69e5b361-3373-441d-93f9-5453d78fdf9e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Competent consultancy organisations are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme for Key Stage 3 pupils in the Slieve Croob DEA. This initiative will bring together young people from diverse cultural backgrounds, including those from minority ethnic communities, to promote inclusion, intercultural understanding and positive relationships. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18415. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18415 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.