Published
CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning Services
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-4a817483-837a-4b3a-8217-f5247704e326
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Aston university stem education academy trust
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Aston University STEM Education Trust (AUSEAT) is a multi-academy trust sponsored by Aston University. They are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services at their three specialist institutions split across two sites at 1 & 2 Lister Street, Birmingham: Aston University Engineering Academy (AUEA); Aston University Mathematics School (AUMS); Aston University Goldsmiths Institute (AUGI). Cleaning of a regular and routine nature is required, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18419. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18419 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.