Published

    Campus Handwerk - Brüstungsmauerwerk

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25777782

    🇩🇪 GermanyHandwerkskammer Halle (Saale)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Handwerkskammer Halle (Saale)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority (award office) Name and address: Chamber of Skilled Crafts Halle (Saale) Gräfestrasse 24 06110 Halle (Saale) Telephone: +49 345-2999189 Fax: +49 345-2999200 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.hwkhalle.de/ b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: 300.32 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption/decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of performance Campus Handwerk of the Chamber of Skilled Crafts Halle (Saale) Straße der Handwerker 2 06132 Halle (Saale) f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Brickwork for parapet walls Scope of the service: Brickwork parapets, 1,350 m above OK RFB, approx. 175 m² g) Information on the purpose of the structural facility or the contract, if planning services are also required Purpose of the structural facility: Purpose of the contract: h) Division into lots (type and scope of the lots see letter f) Award by lots: No i) Performance deadlines Start of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in