Published
Catering (Bundesversammlung)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1b029f5c-3229-4381-baf8-5eea0adafb9d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutscher Bundestag - Vergabereferat
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Catering and service services for a reception on the occasion of the Federal Convention on 30 January 2027 The service to be provided by the contractor for the contracting authority includes the preparation and execution of the catering for a reception invited by the President of the German Bundestag on the occasion of the Federal Convention on 30 January 2027. The reception for around 3,000 people is to take place in the approximately 2,700 m² hall of the Paul-Löbe-House of the German Bundestag in Berlin-Mitte.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.