Published

    CAVAN - Conception - Réalisation pour la construction d'un EHPAD de 76 places, rue du Général de Gaulle

    Notice number: 00553727-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceTerres d'armor habitatWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Terres d'armor habitat
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a Conception-Réalisation (Design-Build) contractor for the construction of a 76-bed EHPAD (Establishment for Dependent Elderly People) located on Rue du Général de Gaulle in CAVAN. The project aims to consolidate existing VYV establishments, adopting a domiciliary model to preserve resident autonomy and integrate the facility as a community resource. The provisional contract duration is 28 months, comprising 10 months for design studies and 18 months for realization works, with contract signature anticipated in September 2027. Bidders are required to submit responses using specified Excel and PowerPoint formats, and any geothermal competence necessitates OPQIBI and RGE qualifications for study, feasibility, and execution, including ADEME dossiers. Furthermore, the mandatary must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of €15,000,000 excluding tax over the last three fiscal years (2023, 2024, 2025).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a provisional total duration of 28 months. This duration is divided into two main phases: 10 months for studies (conception) and 18 months for works (realization).

    The timeline for the contract award procedure is as follows:

    • Candidature Phase:
    • Publication of the consultation: August 2026.
    • Withdrawal of the consultation file, elaboration, and submission of applications: September 2026.
    • Analysis and selection of candidates eligible to submit an offer: October 2026.
    • Offer Phase:
    • Sending of the complete consultation dossier (DCE) to the selected groups, site visit, elaboration, and submission of offers: December 2026.
    • Opening of bids: April 2027.
    • Analysis of offers, eventual requests for clarifications: May-June 2027.
    • Audition of candidates, analysis of final offers: July 2027.
    • Ranking of offers and contract award: July 2027.
    • Information to unsuccessful candidates: July 2027.
    • Signature and notification of the contract: September 2027.

    The contract start date is implicitly around September 2027, following the signature and notification of the contract. The contract end date is not explicitly stated but would be 28 months after the implied start date.

    Sources

    • 1RAPC_V2.pdf — “collectifs et de maisons individuelles Consultation n°2026-0058-LO Règlement d'appel public à candidatures 2/12 Caractéristiques principales du contrat : Objet du contrat | CAVAN, Conception-Réalisation pour la construct…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the Conception-Réalisation (Design-Build) of an EHPAD (Establishment for Dependent Elderly People) with 76 places located on Rue du Général de Gaulle in CAVAN.

    The project aims to:

    • Regroup several existing establishments managed by VYV.
    • Address demographic and societal changes, particularly the aging population.
    • Move beyond a traditional institutional and hotel model towards a domiciliary approach.
    • Offer residents a setting that preserves their autonomy, makes them feel at home, and maintains their status as inhabitants and their social role.
    • Respond to challenges related to consent to risk and shared responsibilities by encouraging new architectural and professional practices.
    • Be an open resource to its territory, accessible to all commune inhabitants, especially the elderly, to improve the image and desirability of EHPADs.

    The contract is a "Marché de travaux passé en conception-réalisation" (Works contract passed in design-build) and is structured in two phases: conception (design) and realization (construction). The provisional deadline for the project is 28 months, with 10 months allocated for studies and 18 months for the works.

    Sources

    • 1RAPC_V2.pdf — “collectifs et de maisons individuelles Consultation n°2026-0058-LO Règlement d'appel public à candidatures 2/12 Caractéristiques principales du contrat : Objet du contrat | CAVAN, Conception-Réalisation pour la construct…
    • 2CAVAN-TAH_Candidature_NoteProjet.pdf — “NEPSEN ECONERGETICIENS ENGAGES Note Présentation du projet CONCEPTION - REALISATION Phase Candidature Maître d'ouvrage 111 TERRES D'ARMOR HABITAT 6 rue des lys 22400 PLOUFRAGAN Conception-Réalisation pour la construction…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DC1.rtf
    • RAPC_V2.pdf
    • DC2.rtf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in