Published
CBRN-Atemschutzfilter für M2000
Notice number: 00575972-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a framework agreement for the delivery of up to 50,000 units of CBRN respiratory protection filters (Kombinationsfilter A2B2E2K2-P3 R D/NBC) over a four-year duration, with a minimum call-off quantity of 3,750 units. The required filters must meet specifications including DIN EN 14387, DIN EN 143, and DIN EN 148-1, offer additional chemical warfare agent retention, feature an aluminum pot and lid, and have a minimum 10-year storage life, not exceeding 12 months in age at delivery. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €1,500,000, possess a valid Quality Management System (DIN EN 9001 or equivalent), and provide electronic catalog data in BMEcat 1.2 XML format for the "Kaufhaus des Bundes". Tender submission is mandated through www.evergabe-online.de by September 23, 2026, 11:30 AM, with electronic invoicing required to conform to EN 16931 or XRechnung standards via the OZG-RE platform. Deliveries will adhere to DAP Incoterms 2020 to various locations within Germany, with a quality inspection procedure in place.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is defined as follows:
- Total Duration: The framework agreement has a duration of 4 years.
- Start Date: The contract begins on the date of the award, which will be added after the award is granted.
- End Date: The contract ends either upon the exhaustion of the maximum quantity or, at the latest, after 4 years. The exact date will be added after the award is granted.
- Bid Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting bids is September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM.
- Award Deadline: The deadline for awarding the contract is November 30, 2026.
- Order Validity: Any order placed before the end of the framework agreement remains valid beyond its end date until the complete performance of the service.
Sources
- 107_Rahmenvereinbarung_Los_1_und_Los_2.pdf — “zu übergeben. Entsprechende Dateien sind zu übermitteln und nach Übermittlung unverzüglich zu löschen. Diese Verpflichtung erstreckt sich auf sämtliche Vervielfältigungsstücke und Kopien solcher Unterlagen gleich welcher…”
- 204_Angebotsformular_.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Straße PLZ-Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot Beschaffungsamt des BMI Brühler Straße 3 53119 Bonn Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, zu den in den Vergabeunterlagen aufgeführten Bedingungen…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of CBRN respiratory filters (Atemschutzfilter A2B2E2K2-P3 R D/NBC) as new goods, free from material and legal defects, according to the detailed service description (Anlage 01).
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Product Delivery: Supplying CBRN respiratory filters.
- Catalog Data Provision: The contractor must provide electronic catalog data in a standardized XML format (BMEcat 1.2) for the "Kaufhaus des Bundes" (KdB) within 14 days of contract award. This data must include unique article numbers, short and long article descriptions, ECLASS-Nr. (version 10.1), order unit, packaging unit, content per order unit, net price, quality marks, sustainability criteria, and at least one product image (minimum 600x600 pixels, JPEG format). The contractor is also responsible for updating this catalog data as product descriptions change.
- Quantity: The framework agreement has a maximum delivery quantity of 50,000 units, with a minimum purchase quantity of 3,750 units. The tender is split into two lots (Los 1 and Los 2), both covering the specified respiratory filters for call-off via the Kaufhaus des Bundes.
- Delivery Conditions: Delivery will be made according to DAP Incoterms 2020 to locations across Germany, as specified in individual call-offs.
- Quality Assurance: A quality inspection is agreed upon.
- Packaging: Filters must be individually vacuum-packed in a protective film within a single carton. Collective packaging should use recommended outer dimensions of 60cm x 40cm x 40cm, and disposable Euro-pallets (1200mm x 800mm) are preferred for palletized deliveries, with maximum height to be coordinated. Packaging should be environmentally friendly, avoiding unnecessary materials, and favoring recycled content.
- Reporting: The contractor is obligated to report cumulative order quantities and volumes, ensuring timeliness and accuracy, and maintaining this report over the agreement's duration.
Sources
- 107_Rahmenvereinbarung_Los_1_und_Los_2.pdf — “Die Auftragnehmerin verpflichtet sich gegenüber der Auftraggeberin zur Lieferung von Atemschutzfilter CBRN gemäß der Leistungsbeschreibung (Anlage 01). (2) Die Auftragnehmerin liefert Neuware frei von Sach- und Rechtsmän…”
- 204_Angebotsformular_.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Straße PLZ-Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot Beschaffungsamt des BMI Brühler Straße 3 53119 Bonn Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, zu den in den Vergabeunterlagen aufgeführten Bedingungen…”
- 309_Reporting-Template KdB-RV Rahmenvereinbarung.xlsx — “Reporting der Auftragnehmerin zur Rahmenvereinbarung,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, Wichtige Hinweise zum Reporting,,,,,,,,,,Stand,2025-09-25 ,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, a),"Die Berichtspflicht obliegt der Auftragnehmeri…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt1 KBTXT
- 04_Angebotsformular_.pdf3.8 MBPDF
- 19_Info_E-Rechnung.pdf517 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.