Published

    CCaaS-dienstverlening

    Notice number: 435686

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGbltServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gblt
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for the implementation and subsequent provision of a Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS) solution, encompassing the application, data linkages with existing CRM (Bakerware Klantcontact), WFM (Peopleware), Active Directory (KPN), and Knowledge Base (QA managers) applications, along with number portability, self-service setup, concurrent-use licenses, and training. The solution must adhere to stringent technical specifications, including a cloud-native, multi-tenant architecture hosted in EU datacenters, utilizing microservices or container architectures, SIP/WebRTC, REST-APIs, and robust security protocols such as TLS/SRTP, AES-256 for storage, SAML/OAuth/OpenID for SSO, and compliance with NEN-EN-ISO/IEC 27001:2023, SOC 2 certification, and AVG article 25 for privacy by design. The contract is set to commence on November 15, 2026, with an initial duration of 53 months and fifteen calendar days, including a critical implementation period concluding by April 30, 2027, subject to potential penalties for delays and options for two 12-month extensions. Financial standing requires a declaration from the Tax Authorities confirming no violations regarding tax…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on November 15, 2026. The initial duration of the agreement is 53 months and fifteen calendar days. This initial period includes five months and fifteen calendar days for the implementation of the CCaaS service, followed by 48 months of CCaaS usage. The initial end date of the contract is April 30, 2031.

    The client has the option to unilaterally extend the agreement twice, each time for a period of twelve months. This brings the maximum total duration of the agreement to 77 months and fifteen calendar days.

    Key milestones and dates related to the implementation include:

    • The implementation is considered complete upon acceptance by the client.
    • If acceptance of the implementation occurs after April 15, 2027, and the delay is not attributable to the client, a contractual penalty of €5,000 per working day of delay can be applied to the supplier.
    • A critical deadline for acceptance of the implementation is April 30, 2027. If acceptance has not occurred by this date and the delay is not due to the client, the client is entitled to dissolve the agreement.
    • The execution or go-live of the CCaaS solution will commence no earlier than after the acceptance of the implementation and not before May 1, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1TN604237 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260806084602.pdf — “het desbetreffende land Aanvullende informatie: Zwolle 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Begindatum: 15/11/2026 Einddatum van de duur: 30/04/2031 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: 2 Overige informatie over De overeenkomst k…
    • 2Bijlage Conceptovereenkomst.pdf — “is voor het uitvoeren van het trafficbeheer binnen de CCaaS-applicatie Update: Een wijziging binnen de bestaande versie van een Applicatie en/of Datakoppeling ter correctie, verbetering, aanpassing of borging van de werk…
    • 3Beschrijvend document CCaaS-dienstverlening.pdf — “48 maanden waarin de CCaas wordt gebruikt. De overeenkomst kan eenzijdig door GBLT maximaal tweemaal met twaalf Beschrijvend document | CCaaS-dienstverlening 5 GB LT maanden worden verlengd. De maximale looptijd van de o…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the implementation and subsequent provision of services related to a CCaaS (Contact Center as a Service) solution.

    Specifically, the core deliverables and services include:

    • Implementation of the CCaaS solution: This covers the CCaaS application itself, data linkages between the CCaaS application and CRM, WFM, Active Directory, and Knowledge Base applications, as well as number portability.
    • Maintenance of the CCaaS service: This involves the monthly provision of the CCaaS application and its data linkages with CRM, WFM, Active Directory, and Knowledge Base applications. It also includes unlimited incoming and outgoing calls (excluding calls to paid information numbers).
    • Self-service setup: The configuration of application forms via self-service is part of both implementation and maintenance phases.
    • CCaaS licenses: Provision of Concurrent Use licenses for Agents, Supervisors, and Administrators.
    • Training: Providing training for Supervisor user profiles, Administrator user profiles, and Key-user profiles.
    • Implementation Plan: If not available at the time of contract signing, an implementation plan must be drawn up within three months, detailing project objectives, organization, work distribution, required interfaces, relationship with the application landscape, milestones, user overview, timeline, delivery methods, acceptance procedures, conversion, migration, and training methods, as well as responsibilities for various environments (development, test, acceptance, production).

    The following items are explicitly outside the scope of this assignment: Mobile telephony, mobile data traffic, business telephony, and online self-service (Mijn Loket, online self-service GBLT).

    Sources

    • 1TN604237 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260806084602.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: | GBLT Rechtsvorm van de koper : | Publiekrechtelijke instelling Activiteit van de | Economische zaken aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Publicatie Titel: Besc…
    • 2Bijlage Conceptovereenkomst.pdf — “procedures, activiteiten, verantwoordelijkheden en voorwaarden zijn vastgelegd die noodzakelijk zijn voor een ordelijke, tijdige en gecontroleerde uitvoering van de Implementatie, inclusief de uitwerking van de te implem…
    • 3Bijlage UEA.pdf — “Relevante aankondiging Nummer aankondiging in PB EU S (alleen indien u beschikt over dit nummer): Vermeld, wanneer bekendmaking van een aankondiging in het Publicatieblad van de Europese Unie niet is vereist, andere gege…
    • 4Bijlage Prijzenblad.xlsx — “,Bijlage Prijzenblad,,,,, ,,,,,, ,"Let op: * Inschrijver dient zich te houden aan de voorwaarden zoals opgenomen in de Aanbestedingsstukken. * Het Prijzenblad mag geen rode cellen meer bevatten. De kleur verandert automa…
    • 5Bijlage GIBIT-2025.pdf — “en integer worden overgezet. 6.4 Indien er ten tijde van ondertekening van de Overeenkomst nog geen Implementatieplan is opgesteld, zal dit op eerste verzoek van een der Partijen alsnog in onderling overleg tussen Partij…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Bijlage Antwoorden kwalitatieve subgunningscriteria.xlsx
    • Bijlage Programma van eisen.pdf
    • Bijlage Verwerkersovereenkomst.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in