Published
Cdc per cis capitanata - affidamento del servizio di verifica della progettazione definitiva e della progettazione esecutiva lotto 1: recupero e rifunzionalizzazione immobili comunali siti presso masseria giardino.
Notice number: 00538783-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Invitalia agenzia nazionale per l'attrazione degli investimenti e lo sviluppo d'impresa
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open tender seeks to procure design verification services, as per Article 42 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023, specifically for the Definitive and Executive Design phases of Lot 1: the recovery and repurposing of municipal buildings at Masseria Giardino. The overarching project focuses on the enhancement and diversification of agri-food production and complementary housing, social, and cultural integration paths within the Municipality of Foggia. Key technical requirements include the use of BIM modeling (IFC 4), specialized software for quantity surveying, structural and energy analysis, model aggregation, and interference checking, alongside compliance with UNI 11337-6 and BIM Professional certifications. The contract duration for verification services for both the Definitive and Executive Projects is 20 days each, with specific milestones for plan submission and report formalization, while financial standing requirements range across classifications up to €20,658,000.00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is defined by the following:
- Contract Start Date: The contract becomes effective from the date of its conclusion.
- Contract End Date: The contract ceases to produce its effects upon the complete and regular execution of the entrusted services, unless there are cases of resolution or withdrawal as specified in the Tender Specifications and the Contract.
- Total Duration: The overall duration is net of interruptions for necessary approvals, authorizations, project verification activities, and any extensions not caused by contractor non-compliance, as determined by the RUP or DEC.
- For each lot, the total duration for the execution of services related to the Definitive Project (Progetto Definitivo) is 20 days. This includes 10 days for in-progress verification (verifica in progress) and 10 days for final verification (verifica finale).
- Similarly, for each lot, the total duration for the execution of services related to the Executive Project (Progetto Esecutivo) is 20 days, also split into 10 days for in-progress verification and 10 days for final verification.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Within 5 natural and consecutive days from the contract signing, the "Verification and Control Plan" for the Definitive Project must be submitted.
- Within 10 natural and consecutive days from the formal communication of initiation by the RUP, an interim verification report for the Definitive Project must be formalized with the designer.
- Within 5 natural and consecutive days from the formal delivery by the RUP of the revised Definitive Project (to address observations).
Sources
- 1ALLEGATO 3. Schema di contratto_signed.pdf — “di osservare le norme e le prescrizioni previste dai contratti collettivi, dalle leggi e dai regolamenti sulla tutela, sicurezza, salute, assicurazione ed assistenza dei lavoratori, ha l’obbligo altresì di attenersi sia…”
- 2ALLEGATO 2. Capitolato d’Oneri.PDF — “operativo il direttore tecnico indicato dall’Appaltatore in sede di gara, che si avvarrà di responsabili specifici delle attività specialistiche. 11 DURATA DEL CONTRATTO E TERMINI PER L'ULTIMAZIONE DELLE PRESTAZIONI DELL…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of design verification services, as per Article 42 of Legislative Decree No. 36/2023. These services specifically entail the verification of the Definitive Design and Executive Design phases. The overarching project aims at the "Enhancement and Diversification of Agri-Food Production at Masseria Giardino and Complementary Paths for Housing, Social, and Cultural Integration" within the Municipality of Foggia, and the tender is structured into four distinct lots.
The key deliverables and services include:
- Technical-Economic Feasibility Design (PFTE): Providing support to the RUP (Responsible for the Procedure) for the verification of both the preliminary design and the definitive design.
- Executive Design: Offering support to the RUP for the verification of the executive design.
The contractor is also required to submit duly signed hard copies of verification reports, along with a digital copy on DVD in editable and PDF formats, and scanned versions of the signed documents (PDF or TIFF). Additionally, the contractor must participate in all necessary meetings with Public Administrations or third-party entities for project development and approval, and to liaise with other entities and companies as requested by the Contracting Authority.
Sources
- 1ALLEGATO 2. Capitolato d’Oneri.PDF — “Pag. 1 di 46 CAPITOLATO D’ONERI APPALTO DI SERVIZI DI VERIFICA DELLA PROGETTAZIONE OGGETTO: PROCEDURA DI GARA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI VERIFICA DELLA PROGETTAZIONE AI SENSI DELL’ARTICOLO 42 DEL D.LGS. N.…”
- 28_Corrispettivi_verifica_Lotto3_signed.pdf — “(€) > Parametro Base Codice Descrizione > EDILIZIA E.06 Residenza 0,95 2.377.633,13 5,8154126821% EDILIZIA E.17 Arredi, Forniture, Aree esterne pertinenziali allestite 0,65 433.277,60 8,5628007583% STRUTTURE S.03 Struttu…”
- 36_Corrispettivi_verifica_Lotto1_signed.pdf — “costruzioni - Singole apparecchiature per laboratori e impianti pilota 1,30 158.884,58 11,3093547357% Costo complessivo dell'opera (somma opere che partecipano al calcolo): 4.780.823,72 € Percentuale forfettaria spese: 1…”
- 47_Corrispettivi_verifica_Lotto2_signed.pdf — “€ Percentuale forfettaria spese: 12,00% SINGOLE PRESTAZIONI PREVISTE Qui di seguito vengono riportate le Fasi prestazionali previste per ogni diversa Categoria d’Opera con la distinta analitica delle singole prestazioni…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- ALLEGATO 2. Capitolato d’Oneri.PDF881 KBPDF
- 00. Disciplinare Masseria Giardino-verifica_signed.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- 8_Corrispettivi_verifica_Lotto3_signed.pdf207 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.