Published

    Competències personals

    Notice number: E2310

    🇪🇸 SpainConsorci de Serveis Universitaris de Catalunya (CSUC)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 3, 2027
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consorci de Serveis Universitaris de Catalunya (CSUC)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (SDA) for the provision of comprehensive training services and associated basic services to entities within the CSUC purchasing group. The core scope encompasses training in Personal Competencies, Technical Decision Making, ICT, Legal, ACTIC accreditation, Foreign Languages (English), and Catalan Language Text Writing, along with various associated services, requiring semi-annual catalog updates and adherence to specific in-person or online modalities. Key technical requirements include the primary use of Catalan for vehicular language, training resources, and student support, with English as a primary alternative for foreign language training, and provisions for corporate branding, platform accessibility (Royal Decree 1494/2007), necessary software licenses, and the potential for training on the entity's own platform, alongside compliance with Organic Law 3/2007 and Law 17/2015. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €10,000 in their best financial year within the last three, or for individuals, professional civil liability insurance of an equivalent amount. The SDA will have an initial…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The execution begins the day after the first resolution of admission to the Dynamic Purchasing System (SDA) in at least one of the respective categories.
    • Initial Duration of the SDA: The initial term of the SDA is thirty-six (36) months (3 years).
    • SDA Extensions: The SDA may be subject to one or more extensions for a maximum of forty-eight (48) months (4 years), decided by the Contracting Authority.
    • Total Duration of the SDA: The total duration of the SDA, including all extensions, will be eighty-four (84) months (7 years).
    • Duration of Specific Contracts: The duration of specific contracts awarded under the SDA may exceed the SDA's overall term, with a maximum duration (including extensions) of five (5) years, as per Article 29 of the LCSP.
    • Milestones/Phases:
    • The Contracting Authority will communicate the intention to extend the SDA one (1) month before its expiration.
    • For specific contracts, a proposal for extension will be made at least two (2) months before the contract's expiration.

    Sources

    • 1E2310 PCAP.pdf — “i amb càrrec al pressupost de cada entitat sol·licitant i per a l'any en curs. Plurianual: Sí. C.4. Finançament amb fons europeus o d'altres administracions La contractació específica és susceptible de ser cofinançada am…

    The core scope of work for this tender (EXPEDIENT 23/10) is the provision of training services and associated basic services through a dynamic acquisition system (SDA) for entities within a purchasing group.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) includes the following core deliverables and requirements:

    A. Core Training Services, classified into seven categories:

    1. Personal Competencies: Addressing relational and compliance aspects relevant to all job roles.

    2. Technical Decision Making: Providing fundamental knowledge for technical decision-making essential for specific job functions.

    3. ICT (Information and Communication Technologies): Covering basic knowledge of ICT matters, procedures, or tools required for specific job functions.

    4. Legal: Imparting basic knowledge of legal matters, procedures, or tools critical for specific job functions.

    5. ACTIC: Offering accreditation for ACTIC competencies, levels, and certificates issued by the Generalitat de Catalunya.

    6. Foreign Language (English): Delivering knowledge in a foreign language.

    7. Catalan Language Text Writing (Online Format): Focusing on Catalan language knowledge for online text composition.

    B. General Requirements and Associated Services:

    • Associated Services Admitted: A range of services identified by various CPV codes related to general, specialized, industrial, technical, management, computer, environmental, safety, health, first aid, personal development, language, and legal training, as well as tutoring services and educational materials.
    • Reporting: Providers must submit reports on purchases made through the SDA, including details such as the training service provided, additional services, entity, service dates, and total amounts (with and without taxes).
    • Catalog Update: Awardees are required to semi-annually update their catalog of available training courses and services, associating them with the existing SDA categories and subcategories. This update must include the service title, costs, modality (in-person, online, mixed), a link to the study plan, and details of the teaching staff.
    • Training Modalities:
    • In-person training: To be delivered at the requesting entity's facilities, with instructor travel costs included in the training price. The maximum number of students per course is determined by the entity.
    • Online training: The virtual learning environment and content must adhere to accessibility criteria outlined in Royal Decree 1494/2007.
    • Other Requirements: This includes provisions for modifying the teaching modality, vehicular language, use of licenses, evaluation of learning, didactic materials (with open access), teaching staff, methodological requirements, and quality control.

    C. Optional Additional Services:

    • Renting spaces, furniture, computer equipment, or other necessary equipment.
    • Necessary software licenses.
    • Costs related to certification or accreditation.

    Sources

    • 1E2310 PPT CAT SDA FORMACIO.pdf — “CSUC Servers Universitaris de Catalunya EXPEDIENT 23/10 Plec de requisits tècnics que regulen la prestació de serveis de formació i serveis bàsics associats que l'acompanyen per a les Entitats que integren el grup de com…
    • 21. Proposta de contractació.pdf — “TIC que es consideren imprescindibles per al desenvolupament de les funcions assignades a un determinat lloc de treball. • Categoria 4: Jurídic. Acrediten els coneixements bàsics en matèries, procediments o eines vincula…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • 1. Proposta de contractació.pdf
    • E2310 PPT CAT SDA FORMACIO.pdf
    • E2310 PCAP.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in