Published
Cesta II/499 Trebatice - Piešťany
Notice number: 00564500-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Správa a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho kraja
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works on the reconstruction of road II/499 at km 42.029 – 46.349 of the cumulative kilometer marking of the Road Database (CDB). An essential part of the work is also the preparation of as-built project documentation and post-completion geodetic surveying by an authorized person in both digital and paper forms. Further detailed information is provided in the tender documents. The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works on the reconstruction of road II/499 at km 42.029 – 46.349 of the cumulative kilometer marking of the Road Database (CDB). An essential part of the work is also the preparation of as-built project documentation and post-completion geodetic surveying by an authorized person in both digital and paper forms. Further detailed information is provided in the tender documents.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.