Published

    Cesta II/499 Trebatice - Piešťany

    Notice number: 00612035-2026

    🇸🇰 SlovakiaSpráva a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho krajaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇰 Slovakia
    Contracting authority
    Správa a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho kraja
    Accepted Languages
    Slovak, Czech
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works to reconstruct road II/499 at km 42,029 – 46,349 of the cumulative stationing of the Road Database (Cestná databanka, CDB). An indispensable part of the work is also the preparation of project documentation of the actual construction (as-built) and post-construction geodetic survey of the works by an authorised person in both digital and paper form. Other more detailed information is provided in the tender documents. The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works to reconstruct road II/499 at km 42,029 – 46,349 of the cumulative stationing of the Road Database (Cestná databanka, CDB). An indispensable part of the work is also the preparation of project documentation of the actual construction (as-built) and post-construction geodetic survey of the works by an authorised person in both digital and paper form. Other more detailed information is provided in the tender documents.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in