Published

    CHL - Service desk sur site

    Notice number: 00535974-2026

    🇱🇺 LuxembourgCentre hospitalier de LuxembourgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇱🇺 Luxembourg
    Contracting authority
    Centre hospitalier de Luxembourg
    Accepted Languages
    French, German, English
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks an experienced economic operator for the provision of on-site Service Desk services to Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg (CHL). The scope primarily focuses on delivering comprehensive service desk support within a hospital or care home environment. Key technical requirements include mandatory mastery of ITSM Service Now, M365 MS-900 certification, and fluent French language skills, with additional proficiency in German, English, and Luxembourgish being advantageous. The procurement procedure outlines specific deadlines, including applications due by September 14, 2026, and offers by November 9, 2026. Financial standing requirements are not explicitly detailed in the provided documentation.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline outlines the provisional calendar for the procurement procedure, including the following key milestones and their dates:

    • Publication of the market notice: July 31, 2026
    • Questions regarding the Call for Applications: Before August 21, 2026
    • Submission of application files on the PMP: Before September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM
    • Selection of candidates and invitation for selected candidates to submit bids: September 25, 2026
    • Questions/Answers on the tender specifications: Before October 9, 2026
    • Submission of offers: Before November 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM
    • Award of the contract: This is the final step, but no specific date is provided.

    The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1Restreinte - Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk_pour publication sur le PMP.pdf — “plus avantageuse 10. Attribution du Marché Article 4. Calendrier prévisionnel de la procédure Etapes | Dates prévisionnelles 1. Publication de l'avis de marché | Le 31/07/2026 2. Phase de sélection | a. Questions sur le…
    • 2Restreinte - Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk_pour publication sur le PMP.docx — “Candidats sélectionnés et invitation à remettre une offre Questions / réponses sur le CSdC Remise des offres sur le PMP Séance d’ouverture électronique des offres Analyse des offres et identification de l’offre économiqu…

    The core scope of work for this tender is identified as "Prestation de Service desk sur site" (On-site Service desk service) for CHL (Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg). The tender's title is "CHL Service desk sur site". While specific deliverables are not explicitly detailed in the provided snippets, the selection criteria for economic operators suggest a focus on experience in similar service desk contracts within hospital or care home settings, proficiency in additional languages (German, English, Luxembourgish), mastery of ITSM Service Now, and the presence of MS-900 certified consultants. Candidates are also expected to demonstrate their professional activity related to services associated with the document, with a particular emphasis on experience in hospital or care home environments.

    Sources

    • 11lN5a6ac.pdf — “nécessaires (adresse du site web, autorité ou organisme de délivrance, référence précise des documents) permettant au pouvoir adjudicateur ou à l'entité adjudicatrice de les obtenir, avec l'autorisation d'accès correspon…
    • 2Critères selection Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk.xlsx — “Critère Description,Poids, Candidat 1, Candidat 2, Candidat 3, Candidat 4, Candidat 5, Candidat 6, Candidat 7, Candidat 8, Candidat 9, Candidat 10, Candidat 11, Candidat 12 "Autres contrat similaires, présent ou passé, d…
    • 3Critères selection Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk.pdf — “| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Maitrise de l'ITSM Service Now | Qui: 20 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Non: 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Consultants certifiés MS-900 | Oui: 20 | | | |…
    • 4Restreinte - Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk_pour publication sur le PMP.pdf — “l'entreprise, avec mention des éléments suivants : 1. Groupe de sociétés auquel appartient le candidat et historique du groupe vs socié té. 2. Activité professionnelle du candidat, avec expérience du candidat en matière…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • 1lN5a6ac.pdf
    • 1lN5a6ac.xml
    • Critères selection Livre II - phase selection - Service Desk.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in