Published
C.I.S. BRINDISI – LECCE – COSTA ADRIATICA - FONDO PER LO SVILUPPO E LA COESIONE 2014-2020 (DELIBERA CIPESS N. 31/2022 E 15/2025). CODICE CIS INTERVENTO: A1-16 “LA SPIAGGIA URBANA – LOTTO 1A – LUNGOMARE A. VESPUCCI” – Affidamento congiunto della progettazione esecutiva e dell'esecuzione dei lavori di Riqualificazione del lungomare A. Vespucci a San Cataldo.
Notice number: 7ed8186c-3df8-4523-a221-54c91ef40b50
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Comune di lecce
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the joint assignment of executive design and execution of redevelopment works for the A. Vespucci promenade in San Cataldo. The comprehensive scope includes construction works under categories OG1, OG10, and OS24, alongside specialized engineering and architectural services such as Architectural/Building Design for equipped outdoor areas (Categoria E.19), Structural Design for special structures (Categoria S.05), and Safety Coordination (CSP) as per Legislative Decree 81/08, Article 98. Bidders must meet financial standing requirements, including a minimum global turnover of €68,503.12 (net of VAT) specifically for design fees, achieved in the best three of the last five years, and possess a Professional Civil Liability Policy with coverage of at least 10% of the works' value. Proponents utilizing Artificial Intelligence systems must ensure compliance with EU Regulation 2024/1689, Law n. 132 of 2025, and applicable data protection legislation. Although a definitive contract timeline is not explicitly provided, offers are required to remain valid and binding for a minimum of 180 consecutive days from the submission deadline.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is not explicitly stated in the provided documents. No specific contract start date, end date, total duration, or key milestones/phases are mentioned for the current contract. The documents only indicate that the offer must remain valid and binding for at least 180 consecutive days from the deadline for submitting offers.
Sources
- 1allegato.a.istanza.di.ammissione.alla.gara.e.dichiarazione.unica.doc — “rinunciare alla possibilit di deferire le stesse a competenza arbitrale; in conseguenza di conoscere ed accettare che il contratto non preveder la clausola compromissoria di cui all art. 213 del D.lgs.n.36/2023; di esser…”
The core scope of work for this tender, based on the explicit mentions in the documents, involves "lavorazioni" (works) and "servizi di ingegneria e di architettura" (engineering and architectural services).
The specific categories of works and services for which qualifications are required, and thus implicitly form part of the scope, include:
- Construction works under categories OG1, OG10, and OS24.
- Architectural/Building Design (Categoria E.19 - Aree esterne pertinenziali allestite, which translates to "Equipped outdoor areas").
- Structural Design (Categoria S.05 - Strutture speciali, which translates to "Special structures").
- Coordination of Safety (CSP) as per Article 98 of Legislative Decree 81/08.
The documents refer to "l'oggetto dell'appalto" (the object of the contract) in contexts related to providing details like the client, object, start and end dates, and differentiated amounts for categories and IDs as part of bidder qualifications, but a detailed narrative summary of the overall Statement of Work or specific core deliverables for the tender is not explicitly provided.
Sources
- 1allegato.a.istanza.di.ammissione.alla.gara.e.dichiarazione.unica.doc — “per un importo complessivo per ogni categoria e ID non inferiore a 0,80 volte l importo stimato dei lavori cui si riferisce la prestazione, calcolato con riguardo ad ognuna delle categorie e ID e di seguito indicati: ___…”
- 2all..a.ter.docx — “complessivo, per ogni categoria e ID, è almeno pari a due volte l’importo stimato dei lavori della rispettiva categoria e ID: ____________________________________________________ (INDICARE IL COMMITTENTE; L’OGGETTO; LA D…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- allegato.2.pdf.p7m11.4 MBP7M
- dgue.14.pdf90 KBPDF
- det.02370.28.07.2026.pdf.p7m282 KBP7M
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.