Published

    CJD_Edelhof_Umbau Stallgebäude

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25777758

    🇩🇪 GermanySALEG als Treuhänder Stadt Gröningen c/o Verbandsgemeinde Westliche Börde

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    SALEG als Treuhänder Stadt Gröningen c/o Verbandsgemeinde Westliche Börde
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority (award body) Name and address: SALEG as trustee of the City of Gröningen c/o Verbandsgemeinde Westliche Börde Turmschanzenstraße 26 39114 Magdeburg Telephone: Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: 16/2026/HB c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the submission and decryption/encryption of the documents Permitted submission of bids electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance 39397 Gröningen f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable broken down into lots Type of service: Painter, wallpaper, floor finishes Scope of the service: Primer for ceilings 439.18 m² Primer for walls 1050.4 m² Fine plaster coat on wall surfaces 435.98 m² Primer for TB walls 614.42 m² Primer for plaster walls 435.98 m² Floor covering works: PVC covering as plank goods 401.82 m² g) Information on the purpose of the construction project or the contract, if planning services are also required Purpose of the construction project: Purpose of the contract: h)…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in