Published

    Claude.ai vai ekvivalenta mākslīgā intelekta rīka abonēšana

    Notice number: 4f2d9309-9964-4583-9d75-f4be469b2e3e

    🇱🇻 LatviaCentrālā statistikas pārvaldeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇱🇻 Latvia
    Contracting authority
    Centrālā statistikas pārvalde
    Accepted Languages
    LAV, ENG
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a 12-month subscription for an artificial intelligence tool, specifically Claude.ai or an equivalent solution. The procurement includes 10 Basic Use Licenses (Claude.ai Standard or equivalent) and 30 Extended Use Licenses (Claude.ai Premium or equivalent), offering functionalities such as web and workstation applications, agentic task execution, a CLI agent for Git repositories, and document processing capabilities. The solution must support text and image processing in both Latvian and English, with client data explicitly not used for model training or offering users the option to disable such use. Key technical requirements include an ISO/IEC 27001 or SOC 2 Type II equivalent security certification and compliance with specific paragraphs of Cabinet of Ministers Regulation No. 397 of June 25, 2025, regarding cybersecurity. The contract duration is fixed for the 12-month period, with an option for a single upfront payment, and no specific financial standing requirements are stated.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is for a 12-month period. The subscription conditions are fixed for the entire contract period. There is also a mention of the possibility to pay for the entire 12-month period in one payment. No specific contract start date, end date, or key milestones/phases are explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Komisijas_protokols_atbildes_uz_jautajumiem_F.docx — “būtiski samazina vai novērš šīs vēstules 2. jautājumā minētos riskus, jo abonementa nosacījumi tiek fiksēti uz visu līguma periodu. Šajā sakarā lūdzam skaidrot: 3.1. Kāds ir pamatojums prasībai par ikmēneša abonēšanas ma…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of a 12-month subscription to an artificial intelligence tool, specifically "Claude.ai or an equivalent" solution. The tender outlines two main license types with distinct functionalities and usage volumes:

    1. Basic Use License (Claude.ai Standard or equivalent):

    • Web and Workstation Application: Provision of a manufacturer-maintained web application and a Windows workstation application, both immediately usable upon subscription activation without requiring further development, programming-level configuration, or third-party interface acquisition by the client.
    • Agentic Workstation Tasks: The workstation solution must be capable of autonomously executing multi-step tasks, including reading and writing files in user-specified local folders, performing command-line operations under user control, and providing execution reports, with user approval required for potentially irreversible actions.
    • CLI Agent for Git Repositories: The subscription includes a manufacturer's terminal (CLI) agent at no extra cost, capable of interacting with Git repositories to analyze codebases, implement changes across multiple files, run tests, and generate change descriptions.
    • Document Processing: The solution must be able to generate downloadable DOCX, XLSX, and PPTX files with structured formatting (e.g., headings, tables, styles) from a task formulation, and to read and analyze user-uploaded PDF, DOCX, and XLSX files.
    • Model Access: Provides access to the manufacturer's current generation of publicly available models consistent with the license level.
    • Multilingual Processing: The assistant must process text and images, including screenshots and scanned documents, in both Latvian and English languages.

    2. Extended Use License (Claude.ai Premium or equivalent):

    • Encompasses all functionalities of the basic use license but with increased usage volume.
    • Offers greater capacity for agentic task execution, longer work sessions, and a higher number of operations within the manufacturer's defined usage period.
    • Provides an expanded volume for the terminal agent, allowing for the analysis of larger codebases, extended work sessions, and a greater number of tasks.
    • Includes increased capacity for text, image, screenshot, and scanned document processing.
    • Ensures access to the manufacturer's latest generation of publicly available models within five business days of their general release, without additional costs or delays from intermediaries.

    Non-Functional Requirements:

    • Data Privacy: Client-provided data and files must not be used for training the manufacturer's models, or users must have the option to disable such use.
    • Information Security: The AI solution's platform must be covered by an information security management system certification or an independent security audit. Evidence of this must be provided through an ISO/IEC 27001 certificate, a SOC 2 Type II independent audit report, or an equivalent third-party attestation of information security controls.
    • Migration (for equivalent solutions): If an equivalent solution is proposed, the tenderer must collaborate with the client to ensure the migration of the client's projects, knowledge bases, configurations, prompts, and other implementations.

    Sources

    • 1CSP_04_2026_nolikums _F_Grozijumi_namejs.docx — “„ Claude.ai vai ekvivalenta mākslīgā intelekta rīka abonēšana”, identifikācijas Nr. CSP 2026/04 kā (apakšuzņēmējs/persona (atstāt atbilstošo)), uz kuras iespējām (PRETENDENTA nosaukums) balstās, lai pierādītu, ka tā kval…
    • 2CSP_04_2026_nolikums _F.docx — “10 000 euro, apliecinājuma forma Apliecinu, ka piedalīšos (PRETENDENTA nosaukums) piedāvājumā iepirkumam „ Claude.ai vai ekvivalenta mākslīgā intelekta rīka abonēšana”, identifikācijas Nr. CSP 2026/04 kā (apakšuzņēmējs/p…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • CSP_04_2026_nolikums _F_Grozijumi_namejs.docx
    • 179803_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260821144921.pdf
    • Komisijas_protokols_atbildes_uz_jautajumiem_F.docx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in