Published

    CNC-Universal-Fräsmaschine

    Notice number: 00557413-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyMax-Planck-Institut für Multidisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften (NAT)Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Max-Planck-Institut für Multidisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften (NAT)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of this contract is the delivery, installation, commissioning, and training for a 5-axis universal CNC milling machine. - Machine footprint approx. D × W × H: 2,550 × 1,990 × 2,570 mm - CNC control CELOS X Siemens Sinumerik ONE or equivalent. - App-based user interface (selection menu) - One-piece machine bed made of grey cast iron EN-GJL300 or a material with at least equivalent mechanical and vibration damping properties regarding - 3D data model Training / user instruction - Programming and operation: Comprehensive instruction of the control directly on an identical 5-axis milling machine as well as software programming. - Measuring and swiveling: Practical and theoretical instruction of the 5-axis swivel functions (simultaneous/tilted) as well as the system-side measuring cycles (e.g., workpiece and tool measurement). Details see tender documents. The subject of this contract is the delivery, installation, commissioning, and training for a 5-axis universal CNC milling machine. - Machine footprint approx. D × W × H: 2,550 × 1,990 × 2,570 mm - CNC control CELOS X Siemens Sinumerik ONE or equivalent. - App-based user interface (selection menu) - One-piece machine…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in