Published
Lot 1 - Cofrete PR/PRM metalice echipate (CM1 – CM31)
Notice number: 00599134-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Distrigaz sud retele s.R.L.
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This procedure has as its object the purchase of equipped metal PR/PRM cabinets (CM1 – CM31), by concluding a framework agreement for a period of 12 months with two economic operators per lot. The minimum and maximum estimated quantities of the framework agreement, i.e. the minimum and maximum quantities related to a subsequent contract, for Lot 1 – Equipped metal PR/PRM cabinets (CM1 – CM31), are attached to this award documentation/notice of participation. Revision clause in accordance with the provisions of Article 236 of Law no. 99/2016: The duration of the framework agreement may be extended by the contracting authority (option) up to 48 months. The price at which additional purchases may be made on the basis of this revision clause is the one from the financial proposal that forms the basis for signing the framework agreement to be awarded (adjusted price, where applicable, in accordance with the adjustment formula provided for by the specific legislation). Considering that the award documentation contains a minimum set of specific information, regarding estimates of the minimum and maximum quantities that may be requested over the entire duration of the framework…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.