Published
Collecte sélective du verre en points d'apport volontaire et maintenance des bornes
Notice number: 00534026-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CC Pays de Valois
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract concerns the selective collection of glass at voluntary drop-off points and maintenance of containers. The services are subject to a contract treated at mixed price and form. For the 'collection' and 'disposal' parts, the contract is concluded at unit prices. For the 'cleaning' part, the contract is concluded at a lump sum global price. For the part treated under the framework agreement (the 'travel') by purchase orders pursuant to Articles R2162-13 and following of the Public Procurement Code, the amounts will be within the following financial limits: Minimum annual amount: 0 euros excluding VAT / Maximum annual amount: 4,000 euros excluding VAT The contract concerns the selective collection of glass at voluntary drop-off points and maintenance of containers. The services are subject to a contract treated at mixed price and form. For the 'collection' and 'disposal' parts, the contract is concluded at unit prices. For the 'cleaning' part, the contract is concluded at a lump sum global price. For the part treated under the framework agreement (the 'travel') by purchase orders pursuant to Articles R2162-13 and following of the Public Procurement Code, the amounts will…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.