Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00583093-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Serviciul de administrare a domeniului public al Municipiului Dej
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the procurement is the conclusion of a contract for a period of 50 months, starting from 01.11.2026, for the supply of motor fuel (diesel and unleaded gasoline without lead), from motor fuel distribution stations, based on cards, for refuelling the vehicles that belong to the S.A.D.P fleet. The total quantity of diesel and unleaded gasoline without lead that is expected to be purchased over the entire term of the contract is approximately 450,000 litres, of which: Unleaded gasoline without lead COR min.95 SR EN 228/2008- 25,500 litres Diesel minimum cetane number 51 SR EN 590/2010- 424,500 litres The estimated value is 3,825,000 Ron excluding VAT The subject of the procurement is the conclusion of a contract for a period of 50 months, starting from 01.11.2026, for the supply of motor fuel (diesel and unleaded gasoline without lead), from motor fuel distribution stations, based on cards, for refuelling the vehicles that belong to the S.A.D.P fleet. The total quantity of diesel and unleaded gasoline without lead that is expected to be purchased over the entire term of the contract is approximately 450,000 litres, of which: Unleaded gasoline without lead COR min.95…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.