Published
Commune de Payerne / Revitalisation des ruisseaux du Motélon et du Crève-Coeur
Notice number: 00593134-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- Division infrastructure
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Stripping of topsoil - 8,382 m3 Excavation for the streambed and road casing - 1,515 m3 Trench excavation for rerouting of utilities - 629 m3 Supply and installation of bed and bank protection blocks - 1,945 tonnes Culvert-arch profile - 3 positions Stripping of topsoil - 8,382 m3 Excavation for the streambed and road casing - 1,515 m3 Trench excavation for rerouting of utilities - 629 m3 Supply and installation of bed and bank protection blocks - 1,945 tonnes Culvert-arch profile - 3 positions
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.