Published
Compute, Storage en Backup 2 ( CSB2)
Notice number: 00574217-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Amersfoort
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a. Providing an on-premise storage and compute solution (S&C infrastructure) b. All hardware to be delivered (ICT components) as part of the ICT performance are owned by the municipality of Amersfoort. c. Delivering backup facilities for the on-premise environment with a minimum capacity of 523TB. d. Delivering backup facilities for the M365 environment. e. Retaining and consulting the data from the current M365 backup facility until 1 February 2030. f. Designing and setting up what is included under a, b, c and d; g. Implementing what is included under a, b, c and d; h. The complete transition of the current environment to the new storage, compute and on-premise backup solution. i. Setting up and carrying out management and maintenance with regard to the new storage, compute, on-premise backup. j. Setting up and carrying out management and maintenance with regard to the M365 backup solution. - capacity for 300 virtual machines that have a minimum memory capacity of 8TB (excluding SQL and Oracle cluster) - logical storage capacity of at least 100TB - whereby the storage environment must be able to handle peak load of at least 130,000 Read IOPS or 85,000 mixed IOPS - and the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.