Published
Conception d'expériences utilisateur et d'interfaces (UX/UI Design) et Accessibilité Numérique (RGAA)
Notice number: 00538417-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Seine-Maritime
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single-service provider for User Experience (UX) and User Interface (UI) design, custom development, and digital accessibility (RGAA) audit services, primarily for the ENT76 (Enterprise Digital Workspace for schools) solution, encompassing both mobile and classic web applications. The comprehensive scope includes market initialization and steering, ergonomic and graphic design (wireframing), application maintenance, training, change management, and reversibility provisions, alongside rigorous RGAA compliance audits and expert support. Key technical requirements involve proficiency with Java EE, OpenJDK, REST web services, Angular, Git/GitLab, and adherence to RGAA standards, supporting various application types including hybrid and native mobile. This framework agreement, with an annual maximum of €80,000 excluding VAT, is for an initial period of one year, tacitly renewable three times for a maximum total duration of four years. Bidders must declare their global annual turnover and turnover related to the subject of the contract for the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is initially for a duration of 1 year, starting from the date of contract notification. It is tacitly renewable three times, each for a period of one year, making the maximum total duration of the contract 4 years.
Key phases and durations mentioned include:
- Initial Period: 1 year, with a maximum amount of €80,000 excl. tax.
- Renewal Periods: Three renewals, each for 1 year, with a maximum amount of €80,000 excl. tax per renewal.
- Maximum Total Duration: 4 years.
- Early Renewal: If an early renewal occurs during the first three periods, the last period might exceed one year in duration, but the overall 4-year contract limit will not be surpassed.
- Execution beyond validity: The execution of services can extend up to 3 months beyond the contract's validity limit, provided that the purchase orders were issued within the contract's validity period.
- Similar Services: The buyer can engage the contractor for similar services without competitive bidding for a period of 3 years following the contract notification.
- Key Phases/Milestones: "Initialisation" and "Réversibilité" are mentioned as distinct phases during which certain documents are provided/updated. The contract also outlines annual periods for various services and operations.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “: Le contrat est conclu pour une durée de 1 an à compter de la notification du contrat, reconductible tacitement 3 fois pour une période d’un an, soit pour une durée maximale de 4 ans. Il s’agit de la période dans laquel…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “méthodes et outils choisis et les tâches qui en découlent, et présentant le planning de montée en charge du titulaire, les plannings de livraison des fournitures, de production des services et des prestations associées,…”
- 3BPU et DE.xlsx — “changement,Forfait,,0 ,,P6a : Animation de formation présentielle,Par session de formation,,0 ,,P6.b : Animation de formation à distance,Par session de formation,,0 ,,P6.c : Conception et production de supports de démons…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves services related to the initialisation and piloting of a market, user experience (UX) and user interface (UI) design, and accessibility audits (RGAA), particularly concerning an ENT76 (Enterprise Digital Workspace for schools) solution.
The Statement of Work summary includes:
1. Market Initialization and Steering:
- Preparation, animation, and follow-up of preparatory and official market launch meetings.
- Elaboration and validation of a general quality assurance plan.
- Development and validation of dashboards to monitor service progress.
- Initialisation of the ENT76 service.
- Implementation of Identity Federation.
- Transfer of the hosting platform.
- Recovery of content from specified colleges (Arsene 76).
- Execution of a performance test.
- Deployment of additional establishments.
- Operation of the ENT76 service, including the provision of additional storage space.
2. User Experience and Interface Design (UX/UI Design):
- Audits: Ergonomic audits for applications and user research.
- Workshops: Definition of information architecture, user journeys, and graphic design workshops.
- Design: Wireframing and graphic design for simple, medium, and complex interfaces.
- Staffing: Provision of project managers and UX/UI designers, both on-site and at the contractor's premises.
3. Accessibility Audits (RGAA):
- Conducting rapid, standard, and complex application RGAA audits, along with counter-audits.
- Provision of RGAA auditor and accessibility technical expert days.
- Facilitation of awareness workshops and team support workshops.
- Performing complementary analyses outside the defined perimeter.
- Deliverables for Audits: Detailed audit reports (including scope, methodology, conformity rates, detailed findings, recommendations, criticality), an anomaly tracking file, and an oral restitution presentation.
4. Maintenance and Support:
- Concession of usage rights and application maintenance.
- Additional first-level support for establishments.
- Evolving maintenance for simple, medium, and complex changes.
5. Training:
- Assistance with change management.
- Animation of in-person and remote training sessions.
- Conception and production of demonstration and digital tutorial materials.
6. Reversibility:
- Provisions for the reversibility phase of the service.
7. Governance and Documentation:
- Commitment to transparency, periodic dashboards with activity indicators, and timely reporting.
- Submission of documentation including a plan of chosen methods and tools, an organizational file with team structure and CVs, a risk management plan, and a documentary plan.
Sources
- 1BPU et DE.xlsx — “€ TTC Catégorie de prestations N°1 : Initialisation du marché et pilotage,,,,,, UO1.1,"Préparation, animation et suivi de la réalisation d’une réunion préparatoire et d’une réunion de lancement officielle du marché auprè…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “demande d'expertise complémentaire formulée par le pouvoir adjudicateur. Un rapport ou une note d'analyse synthétique sera fourni à l'issue de la prestation. Unité de compte : jour. 19 4.3.8. JOURNÉE D'AUDITEUR RGAA au…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- CCAP.pdf759 KBPDF
- ActeEngagement.rtf256 KBRTF
- BPU et DE.xlsx209 KBXLSX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.