Published
Conception d'expériences utilisateur et d'interfaces (UX/UI Design) et Accessibilité Numérique (RGAA)
Notice number: 26-77105
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Seine-Maritime
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single-service provider for a framework agreement focused on User Experience (UX) and User Interface (UI) design services, coupled with comprehensive digital accessibility (RGAA) audits. The scope includes ergonomic audits, user research, information architecture, graphic design (wireframing, simple to complex interfaces), project management for web and mobile applications, and RGAA audits (rapid, standard, complex, counter-audits) with expert support and training. Additionally, the contract encompasses "basic services" for an "ENT76" solution, covering its initialization, identity federation, hosting platform transfer, content migration, performance testing, deployment, ongoing operation, evolutionary and corrective maintenance, first-level support, and training. Technical requirements involve expertise in REST, API, Angular, HTML, CSS, JavaScript, Java EE (OpenJDK), Apache Tomcat, Swagger, Git, GitLab, Jenkins, SonarQube, and methodologies like SOA and GitFlow. The framework agreement, with an annual maximum of 80,000 euros excluding VAT, has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable three times for a maximum of four years, and requires bidders to…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract starts from the date of its notification.
The initial duration of the contract is 1 year.
It is tacitly renewable 3 times for a period of one year each, leading to a maximum total duration of 4 years.
Key phases and activities are distributed across these years:
- Year 1: Initialisation ENT76, Mise en place de la Fédération d’identité, Reprise des contenus des collèges Arsene 76, Mise en œuvre d’un test de performance, Exploitation du service ENT76, Concession de droit d’usage and maintenance applicative, Prise en charge complémentaire du support 1er niveau des établissements, Assistance à la conduite du changement, Animation de formation présentielle, Animation de formation à distance, Conception and production of digital demonstration/tutorial materials.
- Year 2: Déploiement Etablissements Complémentaires, Exploitation du service ENT76, Concession de droit d’usage and maintenance applicative, Maintenance applicative, Prise en charge complémentaire du support 1er niveau des établissements, P5A évolution simple, P5B évolution moyenne, P5C évolution complexe, Conception and production of digital demonstration/tutorial materials.
- Year 3: Déploiement Etablissements Complémentaires, Exploitation du service ENT76, Concession de droit d’usage and maintenance applicative, Maintenance applicative, Prise en charge complémentaire du support 1er niveau des établissements, P5A évolution simple, P5B évolution moyenne, P5C évolution complexe.
- Year 4: Exploitation du service ENT76, Concession de droit d’usage and maintenance applicative, Prise en charge complémentaire du support 1er niveau des établissements, Réversibilité.
The execution of services for purchase orders issued during the contract's validity period can extend up to 3 months beyond the framework agreement's validity date.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “de facturation si elle diffère de celle prévue au contrat, désignation et quantités des prestations à réaliser, délais maxima de réalisation des prestations, montant total hors taxes de la commande, taux et montant de la…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “présent accord-cadre est conclu pour une durée d'1 an, reconductible 3 fois 1 an, soitune durée maximale de 4 ans. 1.3. LEXIQUE Ce lexique a pour vocation de définir le vocabulaire spécifique et d'expliciter les acronyme…”
- 3BPU et DE.xlsx — “changement,Forfait,,0 ,,P6a : Animation de formation présentielle,Par session de formation,,0 ,,P6.b : Animation de formation à distance,Par session de formation,,0 ,,P6.c : Conception et production de supports de démons…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve several key areas.
The tender primarily focuses on:
- Initialisation and Piloting of the Market (Catégorie de prestations N°1): This includes preparing, animating, and following up on preparatory and official launch meetings, developing and validating a general quality assurance plan, and elaborating and validating dashboards for monitoring service progress.
- Conception of User Experience and Interfaces (UX/UI Design) (Catégorie de prestations N°2): This category encompasses various services such as ergonomic audits for applications and user research. It also involves workshops for defining information architecture, user journeys, and graphic design. Furthermore, it includes design prestations like wireframing (simple, medium, and complex interfaces) and graphic design (simple, medium, and complex interfaces). Project management and UX/UI design intervention (both on-site and in the contractor's premises) are also part of this category.
- RGAA Audits (Catégorie de prestations N°3): This involves rapid, standard, and complex RGAA audits, as well as counter-audits. Additionally, it includes expert support through RGAA auditor days and accessibility technical expert days, along with awareness workshops, team accompaniment workshops, and complementary analysis outside the defined perimeter.
In addition to these categories, the tender also outlines "Prestations de base" (Basic services) for an "ENT76" solution, which include:
- Initialisation of ENT76.
- Implementation of identity federation.
- Transfer of the hosting platform.
- Recovery of content for Arsene 76 colleges.
- Implementation of a performance test.
- Deployment of additional establishments.
- Operation of the ENT76 service, including provisions for additional storage space.
- Concession of usage rights and application maintenance, including first-level support for establishments.
- Evolutionary maintenance covering simple, medium, and complex evolutions.
- Training services, such as assistance with change management, in-person and distance training animation, and the conception and production of demonstration/digital tutorials.
- Reversibility services.
The services fall under a contract for IT services, executed through purchase orders with an annual maximum of 80,000 € HT.
Sources
- 1BPU et DE.xlsx — “€ TTC Catégorie de prestations N°1 : Initialisation du marché et pilotage,,,,,, UO1.1,"Préparation, animation et suivi de la réalisation d’une réunion préparatoire et d’une réunion de lancement officielle du marché auprè…”
- 2CCTP.pdf — “corrections. 3.2.2.4.3. RESTITUTION ORALE Une réunion de restitution devra être organisée afin de présenter les conclusions de l'audit et les recommandations associées. 11 4. PRÉSENTATION DÉTAILLÉE DES UNITÉS D'ŒUVRE Ce…”
- 3CCAP.pdf — “le début du contrat les noms et coordonnées professionnelles d'une ou plusieurs personnes chargées de le représenter pour l'exécution des prestations. En cas d'empêchement ou de remplacement de ces représentants en cours…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1857823-RC.pdf909 KBPDF
- BPU et DE.xlsx209 KBXLSX
- MPI1857823_AAPC.pdf44 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.