Published

    Conception, réalisation et installation de la scénographie de l'exposition Messager des étoiles programmée à l'Hde Var à Draguignan

    Notice number: 26-76959

    🇫🇷 FranceDépartement du VarServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Département du Var
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive design, execution, installation, exploitation, and eventual disassembly and restoration of the scenography for the "Messenger of the Stars" exhibition at HDE Var in Draguignan. The scope encompasses detailed conception phases, including preliminary and final project designs; realization and assembly of decors, furniture, graphic elements, audiovisuals, and multimedia content; ongoing monitoring and maintenance during the exhibition from June 12 to September 26, 2027; and the subsequent dismantling and site restoration by October 13, 2027. Key technical requirements mandate an integrated eco-design approach, prioritizing reusable, eco-labeled, non-polluting, and recyclable materials, while strictly adhering to preventive conservation rules for artworks, ensuring stability, security, and universal accessibility, including simplified language provisions and clear signage. Prospective bidders must demonstrate financial standing through recent turnover declarations and provide proof of professional risk insurance.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key phases and provisional dates:

    • Exhibition Dates (Provisional): The exhibition is provisionally scheduled from June 12, 2027, to September 26, 2027, with an opening (vernissage) on June 11, 2027. These dates are subject to modification.
    • Scenography Conception Phase:
    • Step 1: Sketch (Esquisse): Starts upon notification of the market (notification du marché) and concludes on November 6, 2026.
    • Step 2: Preliminary Project (APS): Begins on November 16, 2026, and ends on December 16, 2026.
    • Step 3: Detailed Preliminary Project (APD): Starts on December 28, 2026, and concludes on January 29, 2027.
    • Step 4: Project (PRO): Commences on February 8, 2027, and finishes on March 5, 2027.
    • Realization and Installation Phase:
    • Fabrication begins from March 15, 2027.
    • Arrangement takes place from April 7 to April 13, 2027.
    • Painting is scheduled from April 12 to April 23, 2027.
    • Scenography installation starts from April 26, 2027.
    • All scenographic elements must be ready to receive artworks by May 14, 2027.
    • Final reception of the entire scenography is set for June 10, 2027.
    • Exploitation Phase (Exhibition): From June 12, 2027, to September 26, 2027.
    • Dismantling and Restoration Phase:
    • Begins on October 7, 2027, after the deinstallation of artworks.
    • Concludes on October 13, 2027, which is a maximum of 3 weeks after the end of the exhibition.

    The provider is required to present a detailed execution schedule 8 calendar days after a framing meeting, and the buyer has 8 calendar days to validate it. The definitive project must be submitted at least 3.5 months before the exhibition opening. Each stage of the conception phase requires a service order for validation and to initiate the subsequent stage.

    Sources

    • 1CCTP - Annexe 9 - MESSAGERS_DES_ETOILES - Calendrier prévisionnel.pdf — “ANNEXE 9 CALENDRIER PRÉVISIONNEL Ce calendrier a été établi sur la base des dates d'exposition prévisionnelles soit du 12 juin 2027 au 26 septembre 2027 (dates sous réserve de modification), avec un vernissage le 11 juin…
    • 220261584_CCPAE_SCENO_MESSAGERS_DES_ETOILES_HDE.docx — “scénographique débute à la validation du projet PRO. L’installation devra respecter les échéances suivantes : Le mobilier scénographique devra être prêt à recevoir les oeuvres exposées au plus tard 4 semaines avant le dé…
    • 320261584_CCTP_CONCEPTION_REALISATION SCENO_MESSAGERS_DES_ETOILES_HDE.docx.pdf — “marché devra fournir à l'entreprise de peinture les références de peinture (RAL et marque) et détail des surfaces un mois minimum avant la mise en peinture. Le titulaire du présent marché sera présent sur site lors des d…
    • 420261584_CCPAE_SCENO_MESSAGERS_DES_ETOILES_HDE.docx.pdf — “phase de réalisation/montage et jusqu’au dernier jour d’ouverture de l’exposition. - La phase de démontage et remise en état : Le démontage des éléments de scénographie, la remise en état des espaces et l’évacuation de l…

    • Integration of a sustainable development and eco-design approach at all stages of the scenographic project
    • Prioritization of the reuse of existing materials and furniture
    • Use of eco-labeled, non-polluting, and recyclable materials
    • Use of FSC/PEFC certified wood, chipboard, or other similar materials
    • Use of paints bearing the European ecolabel or equivalent
    • Materials and paints must be compatible with the fragility of certain exposed elements (neutral, without emissions)
    • Adherence to rules of preventive conservation of artworks, as defined by the laboratory of the direction des musées de France
    • Good conservation and security of artworks as a priority
    • Excellent stability for all furniture and fittings to prevent falls and vibrations (through ballasting, wedging, or fixing)
    • Respect for security closures, such as Torx screws minimum, for anti-theft purposes
    • Finishes must be carefully done, with no visible assembly or fixing systems unless approved by the buyer
    • The exhibition must be accessible to the widest possible public, including adults, children, and people with disabilities
    • Provision for a simplified language version (FALC/children) for 10 to 15 captions (A4 format)
    • Signage must be easily understandable, with appropriate character size and text contrast for optimal readability
    • Reference to the guide "Expositions et parcours de visite accessibles" published in 2017 by the Ministry of Culture and Communication for accessibility considerations
    • Requirement to specify work organization and methodology for the execution of the service

    Sources

    • 120261584_CCTP_CONCEPTION_REALISATION SCENO_MESSAGERS_DES_ETOILES_HDE.docx.pdf — “développement durable et d'éco-conception à toutes les phases d'élaboration du projet scénographique. La réutilisation des matériels et mobiliers existants devra être privilégiée. L'ensemble de la scénographie et des soc…
    • 2MPI1857395_AAPC.pdf — “déclinaison…) par rapport aux enjeux de l’exposition. Il ne vous est pas demandé de maquette, prototype, ni de conception graphique aboutis réalisés spécialement pour cette consultation. La note valeur technique sera éta…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • DC 2.doc
    • CCTP - Annexe 1 - Liste des oeuvres - Liste_Oeuvres.pdf
    • CCTP - Annexe 10 - Dispositif de médiation le quadrant du navigateur.pdf

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in