Published
Concession de service public d'eau potable
Notice number: 00533585-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Syndicat des eaux de la region de sennecey-le-grand
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this consultation is to designate the future concessionaire for the public drinking water service of the Syndicat Intercommunal des Eaux de la Région de Sennecey-Le-Grand, from 1 September 2027. This procedure is conducted pursuant to the provisions of the 3rd part of the Public Procurement Code relating to concession contracts and to Articles L1411-1 and following and R1411-1 and following of the General Code of Local Authorities. The procedure is an open procedure: candidates are informed that they must submit their candidacy files and their bids simultaneously. The candidacy and bid files must be sent in compliance with the requirements set out in the Consultation Rules. The purpose of this consultation is to designate the future concessionaire for the public drinking water service of the Syndicat Intercommunal des Eaux de la Région de Sennecey-Le-Grand, from 1 September 2027. This procedure is conducted pursuant to the provisions of the 3rd part of the Public Procurement Code relating to concession contracts and to Articles L1411-1 and following and R1411-1 and following of the General Code of Local Authorities. The procedure is an open procedure: candidates…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.