Published

    Lote 1. MS365: Servicios de Mantenimiento y Desarrollo para entorno MICROSOFT 365

    Notice number: TSA0082750

    🇪🇸 SpainEmpresa de Transformación Agraria S.A.,S.M.E., M.P., (TRAGSA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Empresa de Transformación Agraria S.A.,S.M.E., M.P., (TRAGSA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The tender, Lot 1. MS365: Maintenance and Development Services for MICROSOFT 365 environment, seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for consulting, development, and implementation of personalized solutions within the Microsoft 365 ecosystem (CPV: 72267100). Key technical requirements include personnel such as M365 Project Managers, Microsoft 365 Developers, Microsoft 365 Administrators, Microsoft Environment Analysts/Programmers, Azure Architects, Identity and Data Administrators, Active Directory Administrators, Intune Administrators, Workplace Management Administrators, and Exchange Administrators. Tenderers must demonstrate an annual turnover for the best financial year of the last three available years (2022, 2023, and 2024) equal to or greater than THIRTY THOUSAND EUROS (30,000.00 euros) for this specific lot, excluding indirect taxes. The contract has an estimated start date of December 9, 2026, for a total duration of two years, with the possibility of one extension.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an estimated start date of December 9, 2026, and a total duration of 2 years. The actual start date for the execution period will coincide with the date the contract is signed. The framework agreement and its associated contracts will also have a term that begins from the date of the last contract signature. There is a possibility for a maximum of 1 extension to the contract.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000417470.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 11/06/2026 Identificador de publicación 2026/S 112-403767 Fecha de publicación 12/06/2026 Enlace Publicación: https://ted.europa.eu/es/notice/-/detail/403767…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the conclusion of a Framework Agreement for the provision of consulting, development, and implementation services for personalized solutions across various technology ecosystems. Specifically, it is divided into four lots: Lot 1 focuses on Maintenance and Development Services for the MICROSOFT 365 environment. Lot 2 pertains to Maintenance and Development Services for the general MICROSOFT environment. Lot 3 covers Maintenance and Development Services for SAP environments. Lot 4 encompasses Maintenance and Development Services for other unspecified environments. The overall classification for these services is Information Technology software maintenance (CPV: 72267100).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000417470.html — “genere como consecuencia de la ejecución del contrato, deberá realizarse, firmarse y distribuirse en soporte digital para minimizar al máximo su impresión. Igualmente, con el objetivo de reducir las emisiones de CO2 deri…
    • 2DOC_PIN2026-000416046.html — “contrato, deberá realizarse, firmarse y distribuirse en soporte digital para minimizar al máximo su impresión. Igualmente, con el objetivo de reducir las emisiones de CO2 derivadas de desplazamientos, todas las reuniones…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000417470.pdf — “contrato 3.626.100 EUR. Objeto del Contrato: Conclusión del Acuerdo Marco para la contratación de prestación de servicios de consultoría, desarrollo e implementación de soluciones personalizadas dentro del ecosistema de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_PIN2026-000416046.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000417470.xml
    • DOC_PIN2026-000416046.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in