Published
Lote 1. MS365: Servicios de Mantenimiento y Desarrollo para entorno MICROSOFT 365
Notice number: 00565987-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Empresa de Transformación Agraria S.A.,S.M.E., M.P., (TRAGSA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, classified under CPV code 72267100, outlines the requirement for Maintenance and Development Services specifically for the MICROSOFT 365 environment. The scope necessitates specialized professional profiles including a BIG DATA Consultant, Microsoft 365 Project Manager, Microsoft 365 Developer, and Microsoft 365 Administrator. The contract is set for a total duration of two years, with a provision for a maximum of one extension, commencing upon the date of the last framework agreement signature. Bidders for this lot must declare an annual turnover for their best financial year out of the last three available (2022, 2023, or 2024) equal to or greater than EUR 30,000.00, exclusive of indirect taxes. All required documentation must be submitted in Adobe format.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 2 years. There is a maximum of 1 extension allowed. The validity period of the framework agreement and its based contracts will begin from the date of the last contract signature. Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_PIN2026-000416046.html — “de notificación de la adjudicación si el recurso es contra el acuerdo de adjudicación; a la fecha de publicación o notificación de las modificaciones contractuales recurribles. Se aceptará factura electrónica Programas d…”
- 2DOC_PIN2026-000416046.pdf — “pliegos si se recurre el anuncio de licitación en la PLACSP o los pliegos; la fecha publicación de actos de trámite cualificados si se recurren éstos; la fecha de notificación de la adjudicación si el recurso es contra e…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000417470.pdf — “día siguiente a: la fecha de publicación del anuncio de licitación/de pliegos si se recurre el anuncio de licitación en la PLACSP o los pliegos; la fecha publicación de actos de trámite cualificados si se recurren éstos;…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000417470.html — “cualificados si se recurren éstos; la fecha de notificación de la adjudicación si el recurso es contra el acuerdo de adjudicación; a la fecha de publicación o notificación de las modificaciones contractuales recurribles.…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves Maintenance and Development Services for various software environments, as categorized into four distinct lots.
Specifically, the tender includes:
- Lot 1: MS365 - Maintenance and Development Services for the MICROSOFT 365 environment.
- Lot 2: MICROSOFT - Maintenance and Development Services for the broader MICROSOFT environment.
- Lot 3: SAP - Maintenance and Development Services for SAP environments.
- Lot 4: Other environments - Maintenance and Development Services for other unspecified environments.
The overall classification for these services falls under CPV code 72267100, which corresponds to "Information technology software maintenance".
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000417470.html — “genere como consecuencia de la ejecución del contrato, deberá realizarse, firmarse y distribuirse en soporte digital para minimizar al máximo su impresión. Igualmente, con el objetivo de reducir las emisiones de CO2 deri…”
- 2DOC_PIN2026-000416046.html — “contrato, deberá realizarse, firmarse y distribuirse en soporte digital para minimizar al máximo su impresión. Igualmente, con el objetivo de reducir las emisiones de CO2 derivadas de desplazamientos, todas las reuniones…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000417470.pdf — “actividades del licitador y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior a las siguientes cantidades, impuestos indirectos no incluidos: Lote 1: TREINTA MIL EUROS (30.000,00 euros). En el caso de ofertar a…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000417470.pdf127 KBPDF
- DOC_PIN2026-000416046.xml111 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000417470.xml112 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.