Published
Concours de maîtrise d'oeuvre pour la construction d'une crèche collective et d'un espace de parentalité
Notice number: 00554220-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Société d'Economie Mixte d'Aménagement des Antilles Guyane
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites a works management competition for the design and construction of a collective nursery and a parenting space on Parcelle BD 501, Section L'Espérance, Morne-à-l'Eau, covering a dedicated area of 3,341 m², with an estimated construction budget of €3,234,000.00 HT. The selected project management team will undertake a comprehensive mission, commencing with APS through to AOR, inclusive of signage, furniture arrangement proposals, and assistance with "1% artistic" integration, following an initial ESQ+ phase. Bidders must demonstrate financial capacity, including global and service-specific turnover over the last three fiscal years, and propose a team led by a mandated architect, comprising expertise in structures, VRD, fluid-thermal studies with HQE and low energy consumption competencies, construction economics, ERP accessibility/safety, and early childhood equipment. The project management mission is provisionally set for 48 months, with works estimated at 14 months, targeting a provisional start in January 2027, and requiring all submissions to be in French via digital channels.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following durations and key provisional milestones:
Durations:
- Provisional duration of works: 14 months, including preparation and reception times.
- Provisional duration of the project management mission: 48 months, commencing from the notification of the project management contract until the end of the Perfect Completion Guarantee (G.P.A).
- Validity period of offers: 180 days from the deadline for receiving offers.
Key Provisional Milestones of the Competition (Article 14):
- Sending of the public call for competition notice: August 7, 2026.
- Deadline for receipt of applications: September 14, 2026.
- Organization of the competition phase 1 (selection of applications by the jury or provision of consultation documents to admitted candidates): Week of September 21 to 25, 2026.
- Sending of documents (program, competition rules, draft contract): Week of October 5 to 09, 2026.
- Deadline for receipt of services and proposals (+ separate envelope with price proposal): Week of November 16, 2026.
- Jury meeting for opinion on projects and ranking: Week of November 30, 2026.
- Responses from competitors to jury questions (if decided by the jury): Week of December 7, 2026.
- Negotiation with the selected laureate by the contracting authority: Week of December 14, 2026.
A specific overall contract start date or end date is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1859876-RC.pdf — “au présent règlement de la consultation. Le programme de l'opération et l'étude de faisabilité de Horizon Crèche Les documents de la consultation sont mis à la disposition de chaque candidat dans les conditions définies…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a design competition for the construction of a collective crèche and a parenting space, located on Parcelle BD 501, Section L'Espérance, Morne-à-l'Eau - secteur d'Esperance, with a dedicated area of 3,341 m². The estimated budget for the construction works is 3,234,000.00 € HT.
The Statement of Work for the chosen project manager or team includes a basic mission as defined by articles R. 2431-4 to R. 2431-7 of the Public Procurement Code (CCP), comprising:
- ESQ+ (Preliminary Sketch +) studies (already executed and remunerated under the competition).
- APS (Summary Preliminary Design) studies.
- APD (Detailed Preliminary Design) studies.
- PRO (Project) studies.
- DCE (Tender Documents).
- ACT (Assistance for awarding work contracts) studies.
- VISA (Visa of execution plans) studies.
- DET (Direction of execution of work contracts).
- AOR (Assistance to the contracting authority during reception operations and the perfect completion guarantee period).
Additionally, the mission will be supplemented by:
- Signage.
- Proposal for the choice and arrangement of furniture.
- Assistance to the contracting authority for the integration of the "1% artistic" (decoration obligation for public constructions).
The provisional duration of the project management mission is 48 months, starting from the notification of the contract until the end of the Perfect Completion Guarantee (G.P.A.), with a provisional start in January 2027. The required team composition must include an architect, a BET structure, a technical studies office V.R.D., BET fluid-thermal studies with HQE certification and low energy consumption building competencies, a construction economist, competence in accessibility and safety for public establishments (ERP), and specific competence in early childhood equipment (EAJE).
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1859876-RC.pdf — “LA CONSULTATION 1.1 Objet de la consultation : La présente consultation concerne : Concours de maîtrise d'œuvre pour la construction d'une crèche collective et d'un Lieu d'exécution: Parcelle BD 501, Section L'Espérance…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1859876-PC.zip1.7 MBZIP
- Correspondance_MPI_1859876.pdf2 KBPDF
- MPI1859876_AAPC.pdf41 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.