Published
Concours restreint de maitrise d'oeuvre en vue de la construction du nouvel etat major du sdis de guyane
Notice number: 00543676-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Sdis 973
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This restricted design competition covers the architectural and technical studies, project management, and execution supervision for the new Headquarters of the SDIS of Guyana, aimed at consolidating services onto a single site in Matoury. The comprehensive scope includes Preliminary (APS), Final (APD), and Project (PRO) studies, alongside complementary missions such as Synthesis Studies (SYN), Visa for Execution Studies (VISA), Works Execution Management (DET), and Assistance for Acceptance Operations (AOR), with integrated fire safety and energy performance studies. Technical requirements are stringent, mandating compliance with QEA, RTAA DOM, and specific health regulations, requiring features like insulated, UV-protected, and humidity-resistant facades, double glazing with solar protection, and P6B/P7B anti-effraction glass in accessible areas. Furthermore, an obligatory Variable Refrigerant Flow (DRV) system for air conditioning and ventilation is required, excluding monosplit and CTA units for general use, with N+1 redundancy for critical systems, and double flux VMC or DRV-integrated DOAS for air renewal. While the contract outlines a phased timeline from candidacy through…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key phases: a candidacy phase and an offer phase for the competition, followed by several study phases: Avant-Projet Sommaire (APS), Avant-Projet Définitif (APD), and Projet (PRO). After the study phases, there is the Passation des Contrats de Travaux (ACT), the execution of works (Travaux), the VISA for execution studies, the Direction de l'Exécution des Travaux (DET), and Assistance aux Opérations de Réception (AOR). Candidates are required to submit a provisional schedule detailing the studies and works, including deadlines for document submission and validation by the contracting authority, as well as a high-level schedule for the evolution of the operation.
However, specific contract start dates, end dates, or total durations are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1SDIS_CCTP_MOE.pdf — “$(1/200^{e})$ avec détails significatifs $(1/100^{e})$; Coupes transversales et longitudinales $(1/200^{e})$ avec détails significatifs $(1/100^{e})$; Schémas de principe technique des réseaux / fluides. 2.2. RELATIONS A…”
- 2RC Offre SDIS Provisoire.pdf — “du concours 3.1 - Déroulement du concours La procédure est décomposée en deux phases distinctes : Une phase de candidature au terme de laquelle les candidats admis à présenter une offre sont sélectionnés; Une phase d'off…”
- Locaux soumis à des réglementations spécifiques (Code de la Santé Publique, bonnes pratiques ANSM 2023)
- Démarche QEA (Quality Environmental Approach)
- RTAA DOM (Réglementation Thermique, Acoustique et Aération des Bâtiments neufs dans les Départements d'Outre-Mer)
- Stabilité au feu et degrés coupe-feu réglementaires
- Cahier des charges pour études géotechniques à la charge du concepteur (G2 à minima) for foundations
- Dimensionnement toiture pour ballons solaires ECS
- Façades isolées, protégées UV, sans entretien, résistantes à l'humidité tropicale
- Double vitrage obligatoire
- Protections solaires sur toutes les façades
- Verre anti-effraction P6B/P7B on bays accessible from the public road
- Système DRV (débit de réfrigérant variable) obligatoire for air conditioning and ventilation
- Monosplit and CTA excluded for air conditioning and ventilation
- Redondance N+1 obligatoire for CTA CODIS, server rooms, TGBT, medical cabinet
- VMC double flux or DOAS solution integrated into DRV for air renewal
Sources
- 1SDIS_Synthese_PTD_V1.pdf — “topographie à prendre en compte pour l'implantation des bâtiments. 4 | Cabinet médical et PUI: locaux soumis à des réglementations spécifiques (Code de la Santé Publique, bonnes pratiques ANSM 2023). 5 | Démarche QEA: le…”
- 2RC Offre SDIS Provisoire.pdf — “autres conditions de forme ne devront pas être modifiées afin de garantir l'anonymat des prestations remises. La notice environnementale sera composée des chapitres suivants: PERFORMANCES ENVIRONNEMENTALES: Description d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Annexe 1_Note de présentation du groupement.docx77 KBDOCX
- AWS-MPI-1854678-RC.pdf359 KBPDF
- Annexe 2_Note de présentation des références_Architecte.pptx108 KBPPTX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.