Published
Marché de maîtrise d'œuvre pour la construction d’un restaurant scolaire et la réhabilitation d’un périscolaire / accueil de loisirs à l’Herbergement (85)
Notice number: 00506062-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de L'Herbergement (85)
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a design mission ("Maîtrise d'œuvre") for the construction of a school restaurant and the rehabilitation of an after-school/leisure center in L'Herbergement (85), with an estimated works cost of 2,664,400.00 € HT. The scope encompasses detailed design phases from sketch to execution documents, including synthesis studies, quantitative estimation, and schedule management. Key technical requirements mandate Dynamic Thermal Simulation (STD), integration of renewable energy, bioclimatic design principles, building inertia, comprehensive shading solutions, zone regulation with consumption monitoring, and adherence to various French codes and norms, including those related to construction, urbanism, labor, fire safety (ERP), and thermal regulations. The project timeline is structured with the designation of the project management team in April 2027, leading through various study phases to tender launch in February 2028, works commencement in June 2028, and mandatory delivery for the 2029 school year. Financial standing requirements were not specified in the provided research answers.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Designation of the Project Management team: April 2027
- Diag/Sketch phase: June 2027
- Summary Preliminary Design (APS) Presentation: July 2027
- Duration of APS studies: 8 weeks (including holidays), starting 2 weeks after sketch validation.
- Detailed Preliminary Design (APD) Presentation: October 2027
- Duration of APD studies: 7 weeks (including holidays), starting 3 weeks after APS validation.
- Building Permit (PC) Submission: November 2027
- Duration for Building Permit: 2 weeks, starting 1 week after APD validation.
- Project Studies (PRO) Presentation: January 2028
- Duration of Project Studies: 10 weeks (including holidays), starting 2 weeks after APD validation + 1 week.
- Tender Documents (DCE) Presentation: February 2028
- Duration for DCE / Complete EXE fluid lots / Partial EXE other lots (quantitative): 3 weeks, starting after PRO validation.
- Tender Launch: February 2028
- Submission of Works Bids: April 2028
- Final RAO Presentation: End of April 2028
- Awarding of Works Contracts: May 2028
- Start of Works: June 2028 (including preparation)
- Delivery: Mandatory for the 2029 school year (duration of works to be confirmed by the Project Manager/Execution Planning, Coordination, and Scheduling).
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated as single dates or periods. However, the initial key milestone is the "Désignation de l'équipe de Maîtrise d'œuvre" in April 2027, and the final delivery is for the "rentrée scolaire 2029".
Sources
- 1Programme - 0245.pdf — “juillet 2026 PROGRAMME ARCHITECTURAL ET TECHNIQUE DÉTAILLÉ Construction d'un Restaurant scolaire et Réhabilitation d'un Périscolaire/Accueil de Loisirs - L'Herbergement 19 3.5 PLANNING PREVISIONNEL Le planning prévisionn…”
- 2Acte d'engagement - 0245.pdf — “ESQ actualisée, REL/DIAG 6 semaines 2 semaines Notification du marché Études d’avant-projet sommaire 8 semaines (compris période de congés) 2 semaines Date de validation mise au point de l'esquisse Études d’avant-projet…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves a design mission ("Maîtrise d'œuvre") for the construction of a school restaurant and the rehabilitation of an after-school/leisure center in L'Herbergement. The estimated cost for the works is 2,664,400.00 € HT.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
Core Scope of Work:
- Synthesis Studies: Ensuring the spatial coherence of all building elements across different trades during the execution study phase, while adhering to architectural, technical, operational, and maintenance requirements. This includes producing detailed synthesis plans for the layout of elements, equipment, and installations.
- Quantitative Estimation: Developing a detailed quantitative estimate for each lot or trade, based on the execution plans.
- Schedule Management: Updating the provisional execution schedule for the works by lot or trade.
- Document Coherence: If execution documents are prepared by both the project management and contractors, ensuring the coherence and consistency of these documents.
Key Deliverables by Study Phase:
- Esquisse (ESQ) / Sketch Studies: Presentation of a preliminary solution and potential program refinements, along with suggestions for complementary studies.
- Avant-projet sommaire (APS) / Preliminary Summary Design: Defining the general composition in plan and volume, verifying functional relationships and surfaces, assessing interior volumes and exterior appearance, confirming compatibility with program and site constraints, and examining utility connection possibilities.
- Avant-projet définitif (APD) / Preliminary Detailed Design: Graphical formalization through plans, sections, and elevations (1/100 scale, details at 1/50), including principle structural plans, preliminary sizing, single-line network diagrams for HVAC, plumbing, and electricity, exterior network diagrams, detailed surface tables, comprehensive descriptions of constructive principles, material specifications, detailed technical solutions, safety notes, compartmentalization plans, and a definitive estimated cost broken down by lots.
- Permis de construire (PC) / Building Permit and Administrative Authorizations: Assistance to the client in preparing the administrative file, undertaking necessary preliminary steps for obtaining the building permit, and submitting the application.
- Projet (PRO) / Project Studies: Deliverables include updated ESQ, REL/DIAG, APS, APD, building permit documents, provisional lists of execution plans, provisional work schedules, material and color choices, site organization notes, and a provisional site installation plan.
- Dossier de Consultation des Entreprises (DCE) / Tender Documents: Preparation of documents for consulting companies, incorporating complete execution studies for fluid systems and partial execution studies (quantities) for other lots.
- Execution Documents and Specifications (non-exhaustive list of detailed items):
- Plans for secondary works (joinery, false ceilings, floor coverings) including survey, tiling, cuts, and large-scale details with interface definitions.
- Plans for foundations and infrastructure, including specific earthworks, buried pipe layouts (with diameters, sizing, and levels).
- Reinforcement plans (steel types, rebar sections, general layout) and reinforced concrete structure plans (levels, dimensions, openings, reservations).
- Load-bearing masonry plans (type, positioning) and metal structure plans (drawing lines, dimensions, profiles, assembly details, anchoring).
- HVAC, plumbing plans (network and duct layouts, diameters, sections, levels, terminal locations, technical/sanitary room equipment details, cuts).
- Electrical power and low current documentation (wiring diagrams with origins/destinations, power/automation wiring details for panels, terminal circuit layouts with conduits, conductor nature and section).
Sources
- 1CCTP - 0245.pdf — “ni mise en concurrence préalables Opération n" 0245C24AMOSPL-Construction d'un restaurant scolaire et réhabilitation d'un périscolaire / accueil de Loisirs à L'Herbergement Page 3 Documents à remettre au maître d'ouvrage…”
- 2Acte d'engagement - 0245.pdf — “et transmission du tableau de suivi de la levée des réserves | 1x/sem pendant le mois ( $(M+1)$ de la GPA 1x/mois pour le reste de la GPA Rapport d'examen des désordres apparus pendant la GPA | 2 jours ouvrés (si urgence…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- Annexe 9 - DIAGNOSTIC AMIANTE - PLOMB – PARASITES AVANT TRAVAUX.pdf14.7 MBPDF
- EP-EU - réponse DT.pdf2.2 MBPDF
- [MODELE]DC1 (signature conseillée).doc133 KBDOC
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.